Download Excel   Download Word
 

Fixtures & Results

Result not yet confirmed by the league

Results marked with this symbol are from the results line and may change after league confirmation.
All other results have been confirmed by the league.


HomeScoreAwayRefereeGroundDetails
05/08/2017

PETER BENTLEY CHALLENGE CUP 1

SELSEY
 4-1 MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE
    Anthony Kirby (70)
D CHILDSTHE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >
12/08/2017

DIVISION 1

HAILSHAM TOWN
    Terry Payne (03)
    Jack Findon (54)
    Danny Leach (80)
 3-2 MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE
    Gary Norgate (50)
    Lewis Hamilton (70)
C KANETHE BEACONSFIELD >
19/08/2017

DIVISION 1

SOUTHWICK
 0-4 MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE
    Anthony Kirby (20)
    Gary Norgate (23)
    Joel Stevens (32)
    Gary Norgate (75)
G HAMILTONOLD BARN WAY >
26/08/2017

DIVISION 1

WICK
    Ben Mepham (06)
    Ben Mepham (38)
 2-1 MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE
    Michael Asare (35)
D CHILDSCRABTREE PARK >
28/08/2017

DIVISION 1

SELSEY
    Morgan Forry (49)
    Jake Goulding (65)
 2-1 MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE
    Gary Norgate (85)
P WILKSTHE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >
02/09/2017

DIVISION 1

MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE
 0-5 LITTLE COMMON
    Wesley Tate (16)
    Lewis Hole (50)
    Sam Ellis (63)
    Lewis Hole (69)
    Lewis Hole (75)
C MALLOWSROTHERFIELD >
09/09/2017

DIVISION 1

MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE
    Gary Norgate (17)
    Gary Norgate (70)
 2-4 BEXHILL UNITED
    Drew Greenall (14)
    Corey Wheeler (34)
    Drew Greenall (56)
    Craig Ottley (80)
D BARNARDROTHERFIELD >
12/09/2017

SCFA RUR CHARITY CUP 1

MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE
 0-7 LOXWOOD
    Oliver Moore (04)
    Oliver Moore (17)
    Oliver Moore (45+1)
    Alfred Gritt (60)
    Harry Bachelor (64)
    Harry Bachelor (67)
    Harry Bachelor (71)
ROTHERFIELD >
15/09/2017

DIVISION 1

LINGFIELD
    David Graves (01)
    Samuel Clements (27)
    Marco Mwanza (30)
    Stephen Hodge (49)
    Richard Wetton (88)
 5-0 MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE
G HAMILTONSPORTS PAVILION >
23/09/2017

FA CHALLENGE VASE 2

MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE
 0-2 US PORTSMOUTH ROTHERFIELD >
26/09/2017

DIVISION 1

MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE
    Mark Broughton (90+4)
 1-3 STEYNING TOWN
    Scott Faber (07)
    Alexander Townley (49)
    Chad Milner (89)
I HOMEWOODROTHERFIELD >
30/09/2017

DIVISION 1

MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE
    Liam Dreckmann (65)
    Gary Norgate (78)
 2-1 OAKWOOD
    Liam Hunter (25)
D CHILDSROTHERFIELD >
03/10/2017

SCFA SENIOR CUP 1

STORRINGTON
    Joe Warner (40)
    Ross Fraser (54)
    Bradley Lewis (83)
 3-1 MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE
    Harry Tollworthy (70)
REC GROUND STORRINGTON >
07/10/2017

DIVISION 1

SEAFORD TOWN
 0-1 MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE
    Luke Sheldrick (81)
N BLOGGTHE CROUCH >
10/10/2017

DIVISION 1 CHALLENGE CUP 2

ST FRANCIS RANGERS
    Josh White (13)
    Luke Manley (71)
    Jonathan Noakes (76)
 3-1 MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE
    Joel Bird (33)
P SURLISCOLWELL GROUND >
14/10/2017

DIVISION 1

MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE
    Liam Dreckmann (32)
    Lewis Hamilton (37)
 2-2 MILE OAK
    Enzo Benn (26)
    Karl Gillingham (43)
I MOOREROTHERFIELD >
21/10/2017

DIVISION 1

BEXHILL UNITED
    Wayne Giles (11)
    Georges Gouet (15)
    Wayne Giles (35)
    Craig McFarlane (41)
    Wayne Giles (64)
    Wayne Giles (73)
    Gordon Cuddington (74)
    Craig Ottley (77)
 8-0 MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE
P DINGLETHE POLEGROVE >
28/10/2017

DIVISION 1

LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Shane Saunders (03)
    Daniel Bateman (42)
    Shane Saunders (47)
    Paul Rogers (55)
    Shane Saunders (56)
    Shane Saunders (65)
    Wayne Wilkinson (67)
    Wayne Wilkinson (75)
    Rowan Johnson (76)
 9-0 MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE
A O'BRIENPRIORY LANE >
04/11/2017

DIVISION 1

MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE
    Liam Dreckmann (08)
    Liam Dreckmann (28)
 2-3 AFC VARNDEANIANS
    Connor Martin (68)
    Matt Waterman (77)
    Connor Martin (90+2)
P WILKSROTHERFIELD >
11/11/2017

DIVISION 1

RINGMER
    Noah Dudok Van Heel (45)
    Stephen Jackson (50)
    Stephen Jackson (60)
    Jack Rowe-Hurst (70)
    Stephen Jackson (77)
    Jack Rowe-Hurst (89)
 6-2 MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE
    Gary Norgate (35)
    Jack Greenwood (90)
I MOORECABURN GROUND >
18/11/2017

DIVISION 1

MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE
 0-2 ST FRANCIS RANGERS
    Daniel Lilley (01)
    Ross Jones (30)
M SPENCEROTHERFIELD >
25/11/2017

DIVISION 1

STORRINGTON   MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE B COXREC GROUND STORRINGTON >
02/12/2017

DIVISION 1

MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE   SOUTHWICK ROTHERFIELD >
09/12/2017

DIVISION 1

OAKWOOD   MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE TINSLEY LANE >
23/12/2017

DIVISION 1

MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE   LINGFIELD ROTHERFIELD >
26/12/2017

DIVISION 1

BILLINGSHURST   MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE JUBILEE FIELDS BILLINGSHURS >
30/12/2017

DIVISION 1

MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE   SELSEY ROTHERFIELD >
06/01/2018

DIVISION 1

MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE   WICK ROTHERFIELD >
13/01/2018

DIVISION 1

MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE   HAILSHAM TOWN ROTHERFIELD >
27/01/2018

DIVISION 1

AFC VARNDEANIANS   MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE WITHDEAN STADIUM >
03/02/2018

DIVISION 1

MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE   LANGNEY WANDERERS ROTHERFIELD >
10/02/2018

DIVISION 1

MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE   SEAFORD TOWN ROTHERFIELD >
17/02/2018

DIVISION 1

LITTLE COMMON   MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE THE OVAL >
03/03/2018

DIVISION 1

STEYNING TOWN   MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE THE SHOOTING FIELD >
17/03/2018

DIVISION 1

MILE OAK   MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE MILE OAK REC GROUND >
31/03/2018

DIVISION 1

ST FRANCIS RANGERS   MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE COLWELL GROUND >
02/04/2018

DIVISION 1

MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE   BILLINGSHURST ROTHERFIELD >
14/04/2018

DIVISION 1

MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE   RINGMER ROTHERFIELD >
21/04/2018

DIVISION 1

MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE   STORRINGTON ROTHERFIELD >