Download Excel   Download Word
 

Fixtures & Results

Result not yet confirmed by the league

Results marked with this symbol are from the results line and may change after league confirmation.
All other results have been confirmed by the league.


HomeScoreAwayRefereeGroundDetails
19/08/2017

RESERVE SECTION

SIDLESHAM Res
    Dan Bassil (03)
    Charlie Watts (36)
    Lloyd Coote (82)
 3-0 MILE OAK Res
J JOHNSONREC GROUND SIDLESHAM >
26/08/2017

RESERVE SECTION

SIDLESHAM Res
 0-4 PAGHAM Res
    Joseph Matthews (52)
    Alexander Ansa-Mcintyre (64)
    Jack Parkinson (69)
    Michael Rogerson (90)
XX - TO BE DEFINED >
02/09/2017

RESERVE SECTION

SIDLESHAM Res
    Romeo Mulenga (70)
    Joe Leggatt (90)
 2-1 STEYNING TOWN Res
    Craig Walsh (80)
T LATTERREC GROUND SIDLESHAM >
09/09/2017

RESERVE SECTION

SIDLESHAM Res
 0-1 ARUNDEL Res
R HUGHESREC GROUND SIDLESHAM >
23/09/2017

RESERVE SECTION CHALLENGE CUP 1

SIDLESHAM Res
    Romeo Mulenga (78)
    Romeo Mulenga (90+27)
 3-4 STEYNING TOWN Res
    Jake Cockerton (20)
    Daniel Boyle (75)
    Samuel Pargeter (90+11)
    Craig Walsh (90+16)
D WINTERREC GROUND SIDLESHAM >
(after extra time)
07/10/2017

RESERVE SECTION

SIDLESHAM Res
    Joe Leggatt (04)
    Joe Leggatt (37)
    Joe Leggatt (41)
    Sam Watts (44)
    Joe Palmer (75)
    Charlie Watts (78)
 6-2 CRAWLEY DOWN GATWICK Res
    David Solomon (50)
    Abdi Abdulkadir (65)
J LAMPINGREC GROUND SIDLESHAM >
21/10/2017

RESERVE SECTION

SELSEY Res
    Simon Whall (07)
    Simon Whall (70)
    Simon Whall (76)
    Cameron Corell (82)
    Simon Whall (86)
 5-2 SIDLESHAM Res
    Joe Leggatt (24)
    Joe Palmer (46)
D WINTERTHE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >
28/10/2017

RESERVE SECTION

MILE OAK Res
    Luke Pullinger (20)
    Gary French (35)
    Jordan Saunders (75)
 3-2 SIDLESHAM Res
    Charlie Watts (05)
    Romeo Mulenga (89)
L WOODWARDMILE OAK REC GROUND >
04/11/2017

RESERVE SECTION

SIDLESHAM Res
    Dan Bassil (49)
    Charlie Watts (70)
    Sam Watts (82)
    Daniel Byles (85)
 4-1 MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE Res
    Luke Nursten (09)
J LAMPINGREC GROUND SIDLESHAM >
11/11/2017

RESERVE SECTION

SIDLESHAM Res
    Joe Leggatt (10)
    Joe Palmer (20)
 2-4 HORSHAM YMCA Res
    Luke Butler (26)
    George Hole (27)
    Alfie Jones (31)
    Paul Walshe (59)
J LAMPINGREC GROUND SIDLESHAM >
18/11/2017

RESERVE SECTION

AFC VARNDEANIANS Res
    James Wilson (60)
    George Stone (75)
    Patrick Gracethorne (85)
 3-0 SIDLESHAM Res
D WINTERBRIGHTON UNIVERSITY(FALMER) >
09/12/2017

RESERVE SECTION

SIDLESHAM Res
    Joe Leggatt (15)
    Joe Leggatt (55)
 2-3 SELSEY Res
    Scott Lister (21)
    Stewart Morey (29)
    Scott Lister (50)
C MACINNISREC GROUND SIDLESHAM >
06/01/2018

RESERVE SECTION

STEYNING TOWN Res
    Oliver Hartley (30)
    Charlie Witham (55)
 2-4 SIDLESHAM Res
    Sam Watts (15)
    Josh Hall (25)
    Romeo Mulenga (65)
    Romeo Mulenga (80)
N SAXTONTHE SHOOTING FIELD >
13/01/2018

RESERVE SECTION

SIDLESHAM Res
    Adam Ursell (33)
 1-8 AFC VARNDEANIANS Res
    Greg Salmon (30)
    Greg Salmon (43)
    Borja Bohigues (47)
    Patrick Gracethorne (50)
    Greg Salmon (65)
    Stuart Stone (70)
    Stuart Stone (80)
    Stuart Stone (85)
J LAMPINGREC GROUND SIDLESHAM >
27/01/2018

RESERVE SECTION

HORSHAM YMCA Res
    Jamie Gibson (17)
 1-0 SIDLESHAM Res
L WOODWARDGORINGS MEAD >
24/02/2018

RESERVE SECTION

PAGHAM Res
 0-0 SIDLESHAM Res
D WINTERNYETIMBER LANE >
24/03/2018

RESERVE SECTION

CRAWLEY DOWN GATWICK Res
    Oliver Leslie (20)
    Oliver Leslie (33)
    Andrew Goodwin (50)
    Andrew Goodwin (55)
    Jamie Hillwood (60)
    Lewis Croal (72)
    Andrew Goodwin (85)
    Benjamin Brooker (88)
 8-1 SIDLESHAM Res
R SERUWAGIXX - TO BE DEFINED >
14/04/2018

RESERVE SECTION

BROADBRIDGE HEATH Res
 0H-0 SIDLESHAM Res L WOODWARDXX - TO BE DEFINED >
Sidlesham FC unable to raise a team
05/05/2018

RESERVE SECTION

SIDLESHAM Res
 0-0A BROADBRIDGE HEATH Res J JOHNSONREC GROUND SIDLESHAM >
Sidlesham FC did not arrive
08/05/2018

RESERVE SECTION

ARUNDEL Res
    Hayden Briggs (02)
    Dion Jarvis (23)
    Jack Kates (89)
 3-1 SIDLESHAM Res
    Will Lintott (65)
D WINTERMILL ROAD >
12/05/2018

RESERVE SECTION

MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE Res
    Luke Sheldrick (40)
    Luke Sheldrick (83)
 2-2 SIDLESHAM Res
    Joe Leggatt (16)
    Adam Ursell (76)
P BARRATTROTHERFIELD >