Download Excel   Download Word
 

Fixtures & Results

Result not yet confirmed by the league

Results marked with this symbol are from the results line and may change after league confirmation.
All other results have been confirmed by the league.


HomeScoreAwayRefereeGroundDetails
30/08/2018

UNDER 23 (EAST)

AFC UCKFIELD TOWN U23
    Matthew Rodrigues-Barbosa (07)
    Nathan Payne (34)
    Harry Funnell (61)
    Thomas Overton (71)
    Morgan Vale (86)
 5-0 EASTBOURNE TOWN U23
I WOODWARDTHE OAKS >
06/09/2018

UNDER 23 (EAST)

AFC UCKFIELD TOWN U23
    Thomas Overton (68)
    Morgan Vale (88)
 2-1 EASTBOURNE BOROUGH U23
    Ian Simpemba (78)
G LUCASTHE OAKS >
27/09/2018

UNDER 23 (EAST)

AFC UCKFIELD TOWN U23
    Ansu Janneh (38)
    Bailo Camara (85)
 2-1 PEACEHAVEN & TELS U23
    Aaron Daniels (35)
D SMITHTHE OAKS >
04/10/2018

UNDER 23 (EAST)

ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE U23
    Connor Spicer (79)
    Thomas Boyle (84)
 2-1 AFC UCKFIELD TOWN U23
    Thomas Overton (32)
K KACZALATHE OAKS >
11/10/2018

UNDER 23 (EAST)

AFC UCKFIELD TOWN U23
    Callum Smith (30)
    Ellis Cormack (39)
    Morgan Vale (65)
 3-0 NEWHAVEN U23
A ANDREWSTHE OAKS >
17/10/2018

UNDER 23 (EAST)

HAILSHAM TOWN U23
    Charlie Playford (70)
    Max Coyle (80)
 2-4 AFC UCKFIELD TOWN U23
    Morgan Vale (02)
    Matthew Rodrigues-Barbosa (37)
    Bailo Camara (58)
    Anthony Storey (75)
A ANDREWSTHE BEACONSFIELD >
25/10/2018

UNDER 23 CHALLENGE CUP 2

SOUTHWICK U23
 0-4 AFC UCKFIELD TOWN U23
N SAXTONOLD BARN WAY >
14/11/2018

SCFA U23 CUP 2

EASTBOURNE UNITED AFC U23
    Zak Wolvey (No)
 1-4 Result not yet confirmed by the league AFC UCKFIELD TOWN U23
    Matthew Rodrigues-Barbosa (08)
    Philip Broom (12)
    Jake Bartlett (60)
    Philip Broom (86)
THE OVAL >
03/12/2018

UNDER 23 (EAST)

PEACEHAVEN & TELS U23
    Fergus Burton (85)
 1-1 AFC UCKFIELD TOWN U23
    Regan Smith (35)
N. BAKERTHE SPORTS PARK >
14/12/2018

SCFA U23 CUP 3

SELSEY U23
    Liam Connolly (43)
 1-0 AFC UCKFIELD TOWN U23
THE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >
07/01/2019

UNDER 23 (EAST)

EASTBOURNE TOWN U23
    Stephen Jackson (40)
    Jay Tomlin (54)
 2-4 AFC UCKFIELD TOWN U23
    Philip Broom (60)
    Samuel Cooper (65)
    Ellis Cormack (80)
    Bailo Camara (89)
B MYERSTHE SAFFRONS >
13/02/2019

UNDER 23 (EAST)

EASTBOURNE UNITED AFC U23
 0-7 AFC UCKFIELD TOWN U23
    Andrew Hales (06)
    Philip Broom (08)
    Philip Broom (11)
    Philip Broom (23)
    Jack Samways (75)
    Philip Broom (85)
    Philip Broom (89)
P LINDSEYTHE OVAL >
28/02/2019

UNDER 23 CHALLENGE CUP 3

AFC UCKFIELD TOWN U23
 0H-0 EASTBOURNE TOWN U23
I WOODWARDTHE SAFFRONS >
(after extra time; AFC Uckfield Town won 3-1 on pens)
22/03/2019

UNDER 23 (EAST)

EASTBOURNE BOROUGH U23   AFC UCKFIELD TOWN U23 K KACZALAPRIORY LANE >
28/03/2019

UNDER 23 CHALLENGE CUP S

AFC UCKFIELD TOWN U23   NEWHAVEN U23 M BROWNINGTHE SAFFRONS >
04/04/2019

UNDER 23 (EAST)

AFC UCKFIELD TOWN U23   ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE U23 THE OAKS >
11/04/2019

UNDER 23 (EAST)

AFC UCKFIELD TOWN U23   EASTBOURNE UNITED AFC U23 THE OAKS >
15/04/2019

UNDER 23 (EAST)

NEWHAVEN U23   AFC UCKFIELD TOWN U23 THE TRAFALGAR GROUND >
18/04/2019

UNDER 23 (EAST)

AFC UCKFIELD TOWN U23   HAILSHAM TOWN U23 THE OAKS >