Download Excel   Download Word
 

Fixtures & Results

Result not yet confirmed by the league

Results marked with this symbol are from the results line and may change after league confirmation.
All other results have been confirmed by the league.


HomeScoreAwayRefereeGroundDetails
31/08/2018

UNDER 23 (EAST)

EASTBOURNE BOROUGH U23
    Brad Santos (05)
    Tyler Pearson (70)
 2-1 NEWHAVEN U23
    Ben Earle (90)
M MILLIGANPRIORY LANE >
06/09/2018

UNDER 23 (EAST)

AFC UCKFIELD TOWN U23
    Thomas Overton (68)
    Morgan Vale (88)
 2-1 EASTBOURNE BOROUGH U23
    Ian Simpemba (78)
G LUCASTHE OAKS >
14/09/2018

UNDER 23 (EAST)

EASTBOURNE BOROUGH U23
    Samuel Townsend (24)
    Archie Hannam (35)
    Taine Hendry (62)
 3-2 ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE U23
    Billy Cooper (34)
    Ben Lane (89)
P LINDSEYPRIORY LANE >
26/09/2018

UNDER 23 (EAST)

HAILSHAM TOWN U23
    Connor Townsend (50)
 1-3 EASTBOURNE BOROUGH U23
    Ryan Richefond (15)
    Ryan Richefond (65)
    Taine Hendry (75)
P LINDSEYTHE BEACONSFIELD >
05/10/2018

UNDER 23 (EAST)

EASTBOURNE BOROUGH U23
 0H-0 EASTBOURNE UNITED AFC U23 P LINDSEYPRIORY LANE >
Eastbourne United FC unable to raise a team
18/10/2018

UNDER 23 CHALLENGE CUP 1

PAGHAM U23
    Jake Greenslade (02)
    Harry Prisk (11)
    Joshua Simmonds (59)
 3-5 EASTBOURNE BOROUGH U23
    Brad Santos (17)
    Andrew Briggs (31)
    Stanley Bobbin (72)
    Andrew Briggs (90+15)
    Brad Santos (90+26)
H RAJWANINYETIMBER LANE >
(After extra time)
26/10/2018

UNDER 23 (EAST)

EASTBOURNE BOROUGH U23
    Taine Hendry (75)
 1-6 EASTBOURNE TOWN U23
    Stephen Jackson (17)
    Matthew Fear (45)
    Simon Piper (55)
    Rowan Johnson (64)
    Ricky Dalton (83)
    Graham Holman (84)
N. BAKERPRIORY LANE >
09/11/2018

UNDER 23 (EAST)

EASTBOURNE BOROUGH U23
 0-3 PEACEHAVEN & TELS U23
    Aaron Daniels (03)
    Reece Edwards (75)
    Reece Edwards (81)
B MYERSPRIORY LANE >
16/11/2018

UNDER 23 (EAST)

EASTBOURNE BOROUGH U23
    Jevan Cousins (27)
 1-1 HAILSHAM TOWN U23
    Dominic Boman-Flavell (73)
I WOODWARDPRIORY LANE >
22/11/2018

UNDER 23 CHALLENGE CUP 2

HORSHAM YMCA U23
    Leon Eales (11)
    Jake Meli (50)
    Bradley Ross (88)
 3-5 EASTBOURNE BOROUGH U23
    Emmanuel Odubade (47)
    Brad Santos (59)
    Matthew Crabb (88)
    Ayman Gharbaoui (90+22)
    Michael West (90+30)
M ATTA ALLAGORINGS MEAD >
(after extra time)
26/11/2018

UNDER 23 (EAST)

PEACEHAVEN & TELS U23
    Fergus Burton (04)
    Aaron Daniels (45)
    Lucas Tyrrell (47)
    Aaron Daniels (54)
    Fergus Burton (59)
    Craig Avens (63)
    Craig Avens (70)
 7-3 EASTBOURNE BOROUGH U23
    Alfie Hornby (02)
    Jevan Cousins (42)
    Jevan Cousins (63)
A SANCHEZ-NORMANTHE SPORTS PARK >
12/12/2018

UNDER 23 (EAST)

EASTBOURNE UNITED AFC U23
    George Whitley (No)
    George Whitley (No)
    George Whitley (No)
    Christopher Cumming-Bart (No)
 4-10 EASTBOURNE BOROUGH U23
    Chaerlie Walker (05)
    Daniel Blackmore (13)
    Lloyd Dawes (65)
    Chaerlie Walker (68)
    Daniel Blackmore (71)
    Lloyd Dawes (74)
    Daniel Blackmore (78)
    Archie Collett (85)
    Max Duff (89)
    Chaerlie Walker (90)
K KACZALATHE OVAL >
18/01/2019

UNDER 23 (EAST)

ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE U23
    Thomas Boyle (59)
    Thomas Boyle (80)
 2-2 EASTBOURNE BOROUGH U23
    Nico Cotton (53)
    Brad Santos (86)
A WILLOUGHBYPRIORY LANE >
25/01/2019

UNDER 23 CHALLENGE CUP 3

EASTBOURNE BOROUGH U23
    Andrew Briggs (70)
 1-2 NEWHAVEN U23
    Thomas Watson (41)
    Oliver Bradley (90+27)
D SMITHPRIORY LANE >
14/02/2019

UNDER 23 (EAST)

EASTBOURNE TOWN U23
    George Cook (03)
    Rowan Johnson (35)
    Simon Piper (36)
 3-1 EASTBOURNE BOROUGH U23
    Lloyd Dawes (83)
N. BAKERTHE SAFFRONS >
22/03/2019

UNDER 23 (EAST)

EASTBOURNE BOROUGH U23   AFC UCKFIELD TOWN U23 K KACZALAPRIORY LANE >
08/04/2019

UNDER 23 (EAST)

NEWHAVEN U23   EASTBOURNE BOROUGH U23 THE TRAFALGAR GROUND >