Download Excel   Download Word
 

Fixtures & Results

Result not yet confirmed by the league

Results marked with this symbol are from the results line and may change after league confirmation.
All other results have been confirmed by the league.


HomeScoreAwayRefereeGroundDetails
25/08/2017

RESERVE SECTION

MILE OAK Res
    Tshikume Phadagi (61)
 1-2 AFC VARNDEANIANS Res
    Henry Dearlove (30)
    Eddie Lyne (60)
A SYMONSMILE OAK REC GROUND >
02/09/2017

RESERVE SECTION

HORSHAM YMCA Res
    Kieron Pamment (04)
    Ben Godfrey (15)
    Kieron Pamment (20)
    Kieron Pamment (45)
    Kieron Pamment (89)
 5-4 AFC VARNDEANIANS Res
    Henry Dearlove (35)
    Henry Dearlove (40)
    Henry Dearlove (65)
    Henry Dearlove (70)
B VACHERGORINGS MEAD >
09/09/2017

RESERVE SECTION

AFC VARNDEANIANS Res
    Jake Warde (25)
    Eddie Lyne (35)
 2-0 SELSEY Res
D EVANSWITHDEAN STADIUM >
16/09/2017

RESERVE SECTION

BROADBRIDGE HEATH Res
 0-0A AFC VARNDEANIANS Res D COOPERBROADBRIDGE LEISURE CENTRE >
(Broadbridge Heath unable to raise team)
23/09/2017

RESERVE SECTION

AFC VARNDEANIANS Res
    Patrick Gracethorne (30)
    Patrick Gracethorne (50)
    Patrick Gracethorne (55)
    Jake Warde (60)
    Greg Salmon (70)
    Maxim Lejeune (85)
 6-1 MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE Res
    Luke Sheldrick (75)
A SYMONSBRIGHTON UNIVERSITY(FALMER) >
07/10/2017

RESERVE SECTION

STEYNING TOWN Res
 0-7 AFC VARNDEANIANS Res
    Patrick Gracethorne (25)
    Greg Salmon (38)
    Patrick Gracethorne (50)
    Jake Warde (55)
    Greg Salmon (65)
    Jake Warde (75)
    George Stone (85)
S BAKERTHE SHOOTING FIELD >
14/10/2017

SCFA INTERMEDIATE CUP 2

UPPER BEEDING
    Harry Smith (41)
    Jack Whittington (56)
    Lewis Castle (68)
    Nathaniel Rowland (73)
    Kieron Cleeves (87)
 5-2 AFC VARNDEANIANS Res
    Patrick Gracethorne (50)
    Patrick Gracethorne (85)
MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD >
21/10/2017

RESERVE SECTION

AFC VARNDEANIANS Res
    Jake Warde (25)
    Eddie Lyne (35)
 2-0 CRAWLEY DOWN GATWICK Res
W BRIERSBRIGHTON UNIVERSITY(FALMER) >
28/10/2017

RESERVE SECTION

ARUNDEL Res
    Craig Rennie (17)
 1-2 AFC VARNDEANIANS Res
    Henry Dearlove (35)
    Eddie Lyne (40)
C HANDLEYMILL ROAD >
04/11/2017

RESERVE SECTION

AFC VARNDEANIANS Res
    Greg Salmon (15)
    Addlight Magwidi (35)
    Addlight Magwidi (50)
    Patrick Gracethorne (60)
    Eddie Lyne (65)
    Richard Parrett (85)
 6-1 BROADBRIDGE HEATH Res
    Dane Riecker (66)
G BROWNBRIGHTON UNIVERSITY(FALMER) >
18/11/2017

RESERVE SECTION

AFC VARNDEANIANS Res
    James Wilson (60)
    George Stone (75)
    Patrick Gracethorne (85)
 3-0 SIDLESHAM Res
D WINTERBRIGHTON UNIVERSITY(FALMER) >
25/11/2017

RESERVE SECTION

AFC VARNDEANIANS Res
    Greg Salmon (30)
    Luke Burns (60)
    Luke Burns (65)
    Eddie Lyne (85)
 4-1 MILE OAK Res
    Reece Corr (55)
A BENNETTBRIGHTON UNIVERSITY(FALMER) >
02/12/2017

RESERVE SECTION

AFC VARNDEANIANS Res
    Matt Waterman (25)
    Matt Waterman (55)
    Matt Waterman (65)
    Matt Waterman (75)
 4-0 STEYNING TOWN Res
D WINTERBRIGHTON UNIVERSITY(FALMER) >
06/01/2018

RESERVE SECTION CHALLENGE CUP 1

PAGHAM Res
    Jack Parkinson (25)
    Jack Parkinson (40)
    Scott Rafferty (49)
    Jack Parkinson (67)
    Michael Frangou (81)
 5-2 AFC VARNDEANIANS Res
    Eddie Lyne (35)
    Luis Morton (75)
W BRIERSNYETIMBER LANE >
13/01/2018

RESERVE SECTION

SIDLESHAM Res
    Adam Ursell (33)
 1-8 AFC VARNDEANIANS Res
    Greg Salmon (30)
    Greg Salmon (43)
    Borja Bohigues (47)
    Patrick Gracethorne (50)
    Greg Salmon (65)
    Stuart Stone (70)
    Stuart Stone (80)
    Stuart Stone (85)
J LAMPINGREC GROUND SIDLESHAM >
27/01/2018

RESERVE SECTION

SELSEY Res
    Robbie Courtman (44)
    Simon Whall (82)
 2-3 AFC VARNDEANIANS Res
    Patrick Gracethorne (20)
    James Wilson (30)
    Greg Salmon (90)
J JOHNSONTHE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >
03/02/2018

RESERVE SECTION

AFC VARNDEANIANS Res
 0-2 HORSHAM YMCA Res
    Jack Frankland (05)
    Jamie Gibson (61)
M FORMANBRIGHTON UNIVERSITY(FALMER) >
10/02/2018

RESERVE SECTION

AFC VARNDEANIANS Res
    Eddie Lyne (30)
    Huseyin Sayan (60)
    Eddie Lyne (80)
 3-0 ARUNDEL Res
L WOODWARDBRIGHTON UNIVERSITY(FALMER) >
14/04/2018

RESERVE SECTION

PAGHAM Res
    Harry Hendrick (23)
    Thomas Gannon (59)
 2-1 AFC VARNDEANIANS Res
    Maxim Lejeune (15)
B SUMNERNYETIMBER LANE >
21/04/2018

RESERVE SECTION

CRAWLEY DOWN GATWICK Res
    Ethan O`Shea (15)
 1-5 AFC VARNDEANIANS Res
    Eddie Lyne (03)
    Patrick Gracethorne (15)
    Patrick Gracethorne (25)
    Greg Salmon (60)
    Eddie Lyne (65)
P JOHNTHE HAVEN CENTRE >
05/05/2018

RESERVE SECTION

MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE Res   AFC VARNDEANIANS Res S MCHMET AKIFROTHERFIELD >