Download Excel   Download Word
 

Fixtures & Results

Result not yet confirmed by the league

Results marked with this symbol are from the results line and may change after league confirmation.
All other results have been confirmed by the league.


HomeScoreAwayRefereeGroundDetails
20/08/2016

RESERVE SECTION

HAYWARDS HEATH TOWN Res
    Karel Kutta (14)
 1-1 LINGFIELD Res
    Ben Camara (65)
A GREENHANBURY PARK >
27/08/2016

RESERVE SECTION

LANCING Res
    James Frankling (39)
 1-3 LINGFIELD Res
    Christopher Vowles (15)
    George Gomez (60)
    George Gomez (75)
K BRISLEYCULVER ROAD >
10/09/2016

RESERVE SECTION

LINGFIELD Res
    Aaron Stead (05)
    Tom Bowles (15)
    George Gomez (20)
    Christopher Vowles (37)
    Aaron Stead (60)
    George Gomez (75)
 6-2 MILE OAK Res
    Luke Pullinger (21)
    Anthony Burnett (75)
D RIGGSSPORTS PAVILION >
17/09/2016

RESERVE SECTION

STORRINGTON Res
 0-6 LINGFIELD Res
    Jamie Bakhit (12)
    Christopher Vowles (27)
    Jamie Bakhit (35)
    Jamie Bakhit (60)
    Christopher Vowles (73)
    George Gomez (85)
C PORTERREC GROUND STORRINGTON >
24/09/2016

RESERVE SECTION

LINGFIELD Res
 0-1 STEYNING TOWN Res
    Daniel Phillips (35)
T PRICESPORTS PAVILION >
01/10/2016

RESERVE SECTION

MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE Res
 0-6 LINGFIELD Res
    Own Goal (No)
    Kieren Curtis (08)
    Jamie Ashley (15)
    George Gomez (20)
    George Gomez (60)
    Jamie Bakhit (75)
J JOHNSONROTHERFIELD >
08/10/2016

RESERVE SECTION

SALTDEAN UNITED Res
    Craig Anderson (10)
    Richard Hudson (40)
    Max Jeffery (60)
    Harry Eyre (75)
    Max Jeffery (80)
 5-2 LINGFIELD Res
    George Gomez (35)
    George Gomez (60)
G BOLTONHILL PARK >
15/10/2016

RESERVE SECTION

SELSEY Res
    Elliott Courtman (85)
 1-5 LINGFIELD Res
    Jamie Ashley (40)
    George Gomez (48)
    Nathan Hull (70)
    Nathan Hull (80)
    Nathan Hull (87)
D SNASHALLTHE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >
22/10/2016

RESERVE SECTION

LINGFIELD Res
    George Gomez (22)
    George Gomez (38)
    George Murphy (75)
 3-2 LANCING Res
    Elliot Bennett (14)
    Elliot Bennett (59)
L WOODWARDSPORTS PAVILION >
29/10/2016

RESERVE SECTION

LINGFIELD Res
    Brett Caiger (68)
    Jamie Ashley (80)
    Nicholas Davies (87)
 3-1 SALTDEAN UNITED Res
    Ashley Rees (No)
L WOODWARDSPORTS PAVILION >
08/11/2016

SURREY INTERMEDIATE CUP 2

FRIMLEY GREEN RES  4-5 LINGFIELD Res
    George Gomez (00)
    Tony Langridge (00)
    Tony Langridge (00)
    Mark Hillen (00)
    Tom Bowles (00)
XX - TO BE DEFINED >
12/11/2016

RESERVE SECTION

STEYNING TOWN Res
    Jake Cockerton (85)
 1-2 LINGFIELD Res
    George Gomez (67)
    Charlie Nash (81)
D SNASHALLTHE SHOOTING FIELD >
19/11/2016

RESERVE SECTION CHALLENGE CUP 1

LINGFIELD Res
    Charlie Nash (36)
 1-3 MILE OAK Res
    Karl Gillingham (24)
    Adam Khan (85)
    Aaron Howard (89)
T PRICESPORTS PAVILION >
26/11/2016

RESERVE SECTION

ARUNDEL Res
    Luke Richards (21)
    Luke Richards (68)
    Cian Tilley (90+2)
 3-1 LINGFIELD Res
    Tom Bowles (38)
J DALEMILL ROAD >
03/12/2016

RESERVE SECTION

BROADBRIDGE HEATH Res
    Matthew Butler (15)
    Jermaine Beer (20)
    Josh Maher (51)
 3-2 LINGFIELD Res
    David Baker (32)
    Charlie Nash (65)
C KANEBROADBRIDGE LEISURE CENTRE >
10/12/2016

SURREY INTERMEDIATE CUP 3

LINGFIELD Res
    Charlie Nash (39)
 1-1A WORPLESDON PHOENIX SPORTS PAVILION >
(after extra time; Worplesdon Phoenix won 5-4 on Pens.)
17/12/2016

RESERVE SECTION

MILE OAK Res
    Anthony Burnett (84)
    Adam Khan (87)
 2-3 LINGFIELD Res
    Ben Camara (30)
    David Dean (67)
    David Dean (75)
A SYMONSMILE OAK REC GROUND >
14/01/2017

RESERVE SECTION

LINGFIELD Res
    Jamie Ashley (65)
    George Gomez (78)
    George Gomez (89)
 3-2 BROADBRIDGE HEATH Res
    Jermaine Beer (55)
P DINGLESPORTS PAVILION >
21/01/2017

RESERVE SECTION

LINGFIELD Res   MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE Res D WINTERSPORTS PAVILION >
28/01/2017

RESERVE SECTION

CHICHESTER CITY Res   LINGFIELD Res J JOHNSONOAKLANDS PARK >