Download Excel   Download Word
 

Fixtures & Results

Result not yet confirmed by the league

Results marked with this symbol are from the results line and may change after league confirmation.
All other results have been confirmed by the league.


HomeScoreAwayRefereeGroundDetails
04/08/2018

PREMIER

CRAWLEY DOWN GATWICK
 0-0 LINGFIELD
N BLOGGTHE HAVEN CENTRE >
08/08/2018

PREMIER

LINGFIELD
    Christopher Ransome (49)
 1-2 PEACEHAVEN & TELS
    Connor Martin (85)
    Curtis Ford (86)
R KINGEAST COURT >
11/08/2018

FA CHALLENGE CUP 0

RAYNES PARK VALE  3-0 LINGFIELD
XX - TO BE DEFINED >
18/08/2018

PREMIER

BROADBRIDGE HEATH
    George Cousins (02)
    Devon Fender (23)
    Devon Fender (47)
    George Cousins (57)
    Devon Fender (90+5)
 5-4 LINGFIELD
    Christopher Ransome (17)
    Thomas Stead (33)
    Samuel Clements (66)
    Jake Horn (78)
I MOOREBROADBRIDGE LEISURE CENTRE >
21/08/2018

PREMIER

LINGFIELD
    Samuel Clements (53)
 1-0 EASTBOURNE TOWN
N BAKEREAST COURT >
25/08/2018

PREMIER

EASTBOURNE UNITED AFC
    Luca Page (15)
 1-3 LINGFIELD
    Christopher Ransome (08)
    Thomas Stead (78)
    Jake Horn (83)
C BRITTONTHE OVAL >
27/08/2018

PREMIER

LITTLE COMMON
    Lewis Hole (63)
 1-1 LINGFIELD
    Jake Connaris (79)
N BLOGGTHE OVAL >
31/08/2018

FA CHALLENGE VASE 0

LINGFIELD
    Ben Connolly (19)
    Ben Connolly (30)
    Ben Connolly (37)
    Jake Connaris (49)
    Jake Connaris (69)
    Blake Pickett (78)
 6-1 EPSOM & EWELL XX - TO BE DEFINED >
04/09/2018

PETER BENTLEY CHALLENGE CUP 2

SHOREHAM
    Andrew Dalhouse (76)
 1-2 LINGFIELD
    Samuel Clements (57)
    Blake Pickett (62)
W BRIERSMIDDLE ROAD >
12/09/2018

PREMIER

LINGFIELD
    Conor Wilford (15)
    David Heaton (66)
 2-3 HORSHAM YMCA
    Dean Bown (73)
    Dean Bown (74)
    Alex Barbary (87)
P HITCHCOTTEAST COURT >
15/09/2018

FA CHALLENGE VASE 0

AFC CROYDON ATHLETIC  5-2 LINGFIELD
    Christopher Ransome (31)
    Naseem James (33)
XX - TO BE DEFINED >
(after extra time)
22/09/2018

PREMIER

LINGFIELD
    Thomas Stead (55)
    Samuel Clements (59)
    Samuel Clements (69)
    Samuel Clements (79)
    David Heaton (82)
 5-0 EAST PRESTON
T PRICESPORTS PAVILION >
29/09/2018

PREMIER

CHICHESTER CITY
    Kaleem Hailham (04)
    Scott Jones (06)
    Matthew Axell (20)
    Robert Hutchings (35)
    Scott Jones (64)
    Gicu Iordache (76)
    Kaleem Hailham (82)
 7-0 LINGFIELD
R KINGCOUNTRYWIDE GAS STADIUM >
06/10/2018

PREMIER

LINGFIELD
    Joel Alexander (03)
    Jake Horn (39)
 2-1 SHOREHAM
    Jordan Greaves (90)
L CHAPMANSPORTS PAVILION >
13/10/2018

PETER BENTLEY CHALLENGE CUP 3

HASSOCKS
 0-3 LINGFIELD
    Thomas Stead (19)
    Joel Alexander (32)
    Christopher Ransome (74)
D D'URSOTHE BEACON >
20/10/2018

PREMIER

LINGFIELD
    Samuel Clements (65)
    Ben Connolly (74)
 2-2 PAGHAM
    Callum Overton (41)
    Callum Overton (76)
D JEFFERYSPORTS PAVILION >
23/10/2018

SURREY PREMIER CUP 1

LINGFIELD
    Ben Connolly (49)
    Jamie Bakhit (52)
    Jamie Bakhit (58)
    Thomas Stead (90+2)
    Ben Bacon (90)
 5-1 HORLEY TOWN SPORTS PAVILION >
27/10/2018

PREMIER

LOXWOOD
 0-1 LINGFIELD
    Ben Connolly (29)
T PRICEPLAISTOW ROAD >
03/11/2018

PREMIER

LANCING
    Johnathan Lansdale (90+4)
 1-3 LINGFIELD
    Jake Horn (13)
    Naseem James (86)
    Naseem James (86)
S HUGHESCULVER ROAD >
10/11/2018

PREMIER

LINGFIELD
 0-4 CRAWLEY DOWN GATWICK
    Michael Wood (25)
    Oliver Leslie (38)
    Sam Cane (90+2)
    Michael Wood (90+5)
D D'URSOSPORTS PAVILION >
13/11/2018

PETER BENTLEY CHALLENGE CUP 4

LINGFIELD
    Conor Wilford (15)
 1-3 HORSHAM YMCA
    Alex Barbary (33)
    Jack Hartley (60)
    Sam Schaaf (84)
C SMITHSPORTS PAVILION >
17/11/2018

PREMIER

LINGFIELD   NEWHAVEN C FIDLERSPORTS PAVILION >
24/11/2018

PREMIER

HASSOCKS   LINGFIELD N BLOGGTHE BEACON >
01/12/2018

PREMIER

LINGFIELD   SALTDEAN UNITED SPORTS PAVILION >
04/12/2018

SURREY PREMIER CUP 2

LINGFIELD   OLD WILSONIANS SPORTS PAVILION >
08/12/2018

PREMIER

ARUNDEL   LINGFIELD MILL ROAD >
15/12/2018

PREMIER

LINGFIELD   BROADBRIDGE HEATH SPORTS PAVILION >
22/12/2018

PREMIER

PEACEHAVEN & TELS   LINGFIELD THE SPORTS PARK >
26/12/2018

PREMIER

LINGFIELD   AFC UCKFIELD TOWN SPORTS PAVILION >
29/12/2018

PREMIER

LANGNEY WANDERERS   LINGFIELD PRIORY LANE >
05/01/2019

PREMIER

LINGFIELD   EASTBOURNE UNITED AFC SPORTS PAVILION >
19/01/2019

PREMIER

EAST PRESTON   LINGFIELD LASHMAR >
26/01/2019

PREMIER

EASTBOURNE TOWN   LINGFIELD THE SAFFRONS >
02/02/2019

PREMIER

LINGFIELD   LITTLE COMMON SPORTS PAVILION >
09/02/2019

PREMIER

HORSHAM YMCA   LINGFIELD GORINGS MEAD >
16/02/2019

PREMIER

LINGFIELD   LOXWOOD SPORTS PAVILION >
23/02/2019

PREMIER

PAGHAM   LINGFIELD NYETIMBER LANE >
02/03/2019

PREMIER

LINGFIELD   HASSOCKS SPORTS PAVILION >
09/03/2019

PREMIER

NEWHAVEN   LINGFIELD THE TRAFALGAR GROUND >
16/03/2019

PREMIER

SHOREHAM   LINGFIELD MIDDLE ROAD >
23/03/2019

PREMIER

LINGFIELD   CHICHESTER CITY SPORTS PAVILION >
30/03/2019

PREMIER

LINGFIELD   ARUNDEL SPORTS PAVILION >
06/04/2019

PREMIER

SALTDEAN UNITED   LINGFIELD HILL PARK >
20/04/2019

PREMIER

LINGFIELD   LANGNEY WANDERERS SPORTS PAVILION >
22/04/2019

PREMIER

AFC UCKFIELD TOWN   LINGFIELD THE OAKS >
27/04/2019

PREMIER

LINGFIELD   LANCING SPORTS PAVILION >