Download Excel   Download Word
 

Fixtures & Results

Result not yet confirmed by the league

Results marked with this symbol are from the results line and may change after league confirmation.
All other results have been confirmed by the league.


HomeScoreAwayRefereeGroundDetails
05/08/2017

FA CHALLENGE CUP 0

CROWBOROUGH ATHLETIC  2-0 LINGFIELD
XX - TO BE DEFINED >
12/08/2017

DIVISION 1

LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Rhys White (02)
    Wayne Wilkinson (06)
    Paul Weatherby (30)
    Rhys White (47)
    Paul Weatherby (50)
 5-2 LINGFIELD
    Ben Connolly (77)
    Richard Wetton (90+3)
H TINGLEYPRIORY LANE >
19/08/2017

DIVISION 1

STORRINGTON
    Gary Peters (89)
 1-4 LINGFIELD
    Richard Wetton (45+1)
    Richard Wetton (80)
    Ben Connolly (87)
    Nick Dembele (90+5)
M SPENCEREC GROUND STORRINGTON >
22/08/2017

PETER BENTLEY CHALLENGE CUP 2

OAKWOOD
    Mervin Bhujun (01)
    Mervin Bhujun (08)
 2-6 LINGFIELD
    Richard Wetton (01)
    Nick Dembele (17)
    Nick Dembele (31)
    Ben Connolly (35)
    Ben Connolly (37)
    Ben Connolly (39)
N BLOGGTINSLEY LANE >
26/08/2017

DIVISION 1

MILE OAK
    Jamie McKenzie (21)
    James Seltzer (77)
 2-1 LINGFIELD
    Conor Wilford (76)
A O'BRIENMILE OAK REC GROUND >
29/08/2017

DIVISION 1

ST FRANCIS RANGERS
    Oluwaseun Olabiyi (18)
    Christopher Capper (23)
    Oluwaseun Olabiyi (49)
    Luke Manley (84)
 4-4 LINGFIELD
    Richard Wetton (50)
    David Graves (58)
    Nick Dembele (85)
    Ben Connolly (90)
M BARNESCOLWELL GROUND >
02/09/2017

DIVISION 1

WICK
    Daniel Cox (03)
    Charles Northeast (85)
 2-1 LINGFIELD
    Richard Wetton (11)
B COXCRABTREE PARK >
09/09/2017

FA CHALLENGE VASE 1

BECKENHAM  3-2 LINGFIELD
    Richard Wetton (16)
    Scott Johnston (38)
XX - TO BE DEFINED >
12/09/2017

DIVISION 1

LINGFIELD
    Richard Wetton (10)
    Scott Johnston (30)
    Nick Dembele (44)
    Richard Wetton (61)
    Scott Johnston (73)
    Richard Wetton (80)
 6-0 AFC VARNDEANIANS
M MILLIGANSPORTS PAVILION >
15/09/2017

DIVISION 1

LINGFIELD
    David Graves (01)
    Samuel Clements (27)
    Marco Mwanza (30)
    Stephen Hodge (49)
    Richard Wetton (88)
 5-0 MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE
G HAMILTONSPORTS PAVILION >
23/09/2017

DIVISION 1

LINGFIELD
    Richard Wetton (27)
    Jake Horn (30)
 2-1 RINGMER
    Jack Rowe-Hurst (59)
D CHILDSSPORTS PAVILION >
30/09/2017

DIVISION 1

LINGFIELD
    Richard Wetton (06)
    Dan Summers (44)
    Ben Connolly (70)
 4-3 STEYNING TOWN
    Dominik Ozga (26)
    Ben Bacon (34)
    Dominik Ozga (51)
P HITCHCOTTSPORTS PAVILION >
07/10/2017

DIVISION 1

BEXHILL UNITED
 0-3 LINGFIELD
    Samuel Clements (41)
    Richard Wetton (45+6)
    Scott Johnston (56)
M SPENCETHE POLEGROVE >
14/10/2017

DIVISION 1

RINGMER
 0-1 LINGFIELD
    Richard Wetton (28)
M MILLIGANCABURN GROUND >
17/10/2017

PETER BENTLEY CHALLENGE CUP 3

LINGFIELD
    Nick Dembele (71)
 1-0 BROADBRIDGE HEATH
N BLOGGSPORTS PAVILION >
21/10/2017

DIVISION 1

LINGFIELD
    Richard Wetton (53)
    Richard Wetton (56)
    Richard Wetton (74)
 3-1 SELSEY
    Jake Goulding (21)
D CHILDSSPORTS PAVILION >
25/10/2017

SURREY PREMIER CUP 2

LINGFIELD
    Samuel Clements (02)
    Richard Wetton (29)
    Dan Summers (37)
    Richard Wetton (44)
    Samuel Clements (51)
    Nick Dembele (82)
    Nick Dembele (82)
    Richard Wetton (90)
 8-0 ASH UNITED SPORTS PAVILION >
28/10/2017

DIVISION 1

BILLINGSHURST
    Jordan Stallibrass (08)
    Jordan Stallibrass (80)
 2-1 LINGFIELD
    David Graves (68)
C KANEJUBILEE FIELDS BILLINGSHURS >
04/11/2017

DIVISION 1

LINGFIELD
    Dan Summers (07)
    Richard Wetton (19)
    Nick Dembele (32)
    Dan Summers (90)
 4-3 SEAFORD TOWN
    Ahmed Shaker (43)
    Connor Jones (61)
    Connor Jones (63)
P DINGLESPORTS PAVILION >
11/11/2017

DIVISION 1

LINGFIELD
    Scott Johnston (30)
    Nick Dembele (42)
    Dan Summers (63)
    Richard Wetton (71)
    Richard Wetton (84)
    Nick Dembele (85)
 6-0 LITTLE COMMON
C MALLOWSSPORTS PAVILION >
14/11/2017

PETER BENTLEY CHALLENGE CUP 4

SALTDEAN UNITED
    Harry Shooman (39)
    Robert O`Toole (59)
    Andrew McDowell (85)
 3-0 LINGFIELD
I MOOREHILL PARK >
18/11/2017

DIVISION 1

HAILSHAM TOWN
 0-6 LINGFIELD
    Conor Wilford (32)
    David Graves (37)
    Samuel Clements (47)
    Nick Dembele (64)
    Ben Connolly (83)
    Richard Wetton (90+3)
D SMITHTHE BEACONSFIELD >
21/11/2017

DIVISION 1 CHALLENGE CUP 2

LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Paul Weatherby (06)
    Paul Rogers (12)
    Wayne Wilkinson (21)
    Gary Ingram (50)
    Wayne Wilkinson (65)
    Paul Rogers (89)
 6-2 LINGFIELD
    Ben Connolly (45)
    Nick Dembele (48)
M BARNESTHE OVAL >
25/11/2017

DIVISION 1

SOUTHWICK   LINGFIELD G HAMILTONOLD BARN WAY >
29/11/2017

SURREY PREMIER CUP 2

HORLEY TOWN RES   LINGFIELD XX - TO BE DEFINED >
02/12/2017

DIVISION 1

LINGFIELD   STORRINGTON SPORTS PAVILION >
09/12/2017

DIVISION 1

STEYNING TOWN   LINGFIELD THE SHOOTING FIELD >
23/12/2017

DIVISION 1

MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE   LINGFIELD ROTHERFIELD >
27/12/2017

DIVISION 1

OAKWOOD   LINGFIELD TINSLEY LANE >
30/12/2017

DIVISION 1

LINGFIELD   ST FRANCIS RANGERS SPORTS PAVILION >
06/01/2018

DIVISION 1

LINGFIELD   MILE OAK SPORTS PAVILION >
13/01/2018

DIVISION 1

LINGFIELD   LANGNEY WANDERERS SPORTS PAVILION >
27/01/2018

DIVISION 1

SEAFORD TOWN   LINGFIELD THE CROUCH >
03/02/2018

DIVISION 1

LINGFIELD   BILLINGSHURST SPORTS PAVILION >
10/02/2018

DIVISION 1

LINGFIELD   BEXHILL UNITED SPORTS PAVILION >
17/02/2018

DIVISION 1

LINGFIELD   WICK SPORTS PAVILION >
03/03/2018

DIVISION 1

AFC VARNDEANIANS   LINGFIELD WITHDEAN STADIUM >
24/03/2018

DIVISION 1

SELSEY   LINGFIELD THE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >
31/03/2018

DIVISION 1

LINGFIELD   HAILSHAM TOWN SPORTS PAVILION >
02/04/2018

DIVISION 1

LINGFIELD   OAKWOOD SPORTS PAVILION >
14/04/2018

DIVISION 1

LITTLE COMMON   LINGFIELD THE OVAL >
21/04/2018

DIVISION 1

LINGFIELD   SOUTHWICK SPORTS PAVILION >