Download Excel   Download Word
 

Fixtures & Results

Result not yet confirmed by the league

Results marked with this symbol are from the results line and may change after league confirmation.
All other results have been confirmed by the league.


HomeScoreAwayRefereeGroundDetails
06/08/2016

PETER BENTLEY CHALLENGE CUP 1

RINGMER
 0-3 LINGFIELD
    Marc McEvilly (69)
    Samuel Bell (78)
    Matthew Burroughs (80)
R CHERRYMANCABURN GROUND >
13/08/2016

DIVISION 1

EAST PRESTON
    Hayden Hunter (10)
    Jared Rance (15)
    Jack Barnes (30)
    Hayden Hunter (40)
 4-1 LINGFIELD
    Matt Capon (48)
J WILKSLASHMAR >
20/08/2016

PETER BENTLEY CHALLENGE CUP 2

HAILSHAM TOWN
 0-5 LINGFIELD
    Marc McEvilly (12)
    Daniel Frith (24)
    Nathan Hull (62)
    Finley Woods (82)
    Daniel Frith (87)
D SMITHTHE BEACONSFIELD >
27/08/2016

DIVISION 1

SOUTHWICK
    Thomas Shelley (04)
 1-2 LINGFIELD
    David Heaton (68)
    Daniel Frith (74)
K DAWSONOLD BARN WAY >
30/08/2016

DIVISION 1

ST FRANCIS RANGERS
    Stuart Goodwin (65)
 1-5 LINGFIELD
    Brett Caiger (25)
    Matthew Burroughs (36)
    Samuel Bell (62)
    Own Goal (70)
    Daniel Frith (75)
A HOWARDCOLWELL GROUND >
03/09/2016

DIVISION 1

AFC VARNDEANIANS
 0-2 LINGFIELD
    Mark Barnard (11)
    Samuel Bell (45+4)
P SURLISWITHDEAN STADIUM >
06/09/2016

DIVISION 1

SEAFORD TOWN
 0-2 LINGFIELD
    Marc McEvilly (39)
    Samuel Bell (55)
A O'BRIENTHE CROUCH >
10/09/2016

FA CHALLENGE VASE 0

HAILSHAM TOWN
 0-3 LINGFIELD
    Matthew Burroughs (69)
    Brett Caiger (83)
    Joseph Kensett (90+12)
THE BEACONSFIELD >
17/09/2016

DIVISION 1

LINGFIELD
    Brett Caiger (30)
 1-3 STEYNING TOWN
    Lewis Levoi (44)
    Matthew Dodd (53)
    Robert Clark (58)
T PINESMITHSPORTS PAVILION >
24/09/2016

FA CHALLENGE VASE 2

COBHAM  0-1 LINGFIELD
    Brett Caiger (78)
XX - TO BE DEFINED >
01/10/2016

DIVISION 1

LINGFIELD
    Samuel Bell (26)
    Samuel Bell (57)
 2-2 SALTDEAN UNITED
    Rickie Mitchell (50)
    Matthew Geard (88)
K DAWSONSPORTS PAVILION >
04/10/2016

DIVISION 1

LITTLE COMMON
    Lewis Hole (16)
    Wesley Tate (60)
    Russell Eldridge (72)
    Wesley Tate (76)
    Wesley Tate (84)
    Wesley Tate (87)
 6-2 LINGFIELD
    Charles Montague-Dodd (29)
    Matthew Gates (81)
M MILLIGANLITTLE COMMON REC >
08/10/2016

DIVISION 1

LINGFIELD
    Matthew Burroughs (11)
    Brett Caiger (56)
    Kieren Curtis (62)
    Matthew Gates (77)
 4-0 STORRINGTON
A HOWARDSPORTS PAVILION >
11/10/2016

PETER BENTLEY CHALLENGE CUP 3

LOXWOOD
    Clyde Jacques (48)
 1-0 LINGFIELD
I HOMEWOODPLAISTOW ROAD >
15/10/2016

DIVISION 1

LINGFIELD
    Samuel Bell (52)
    Kieren Curtis (59)
    Samuel Bell (62)
    Jake Horn (70)
    Samuel Bell (75)
 5-2 LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Jamie Morgan (04)
    Luke Snashall (07)
F MEILACKSPORTS PAVILION >
18/10/2016

DIVISION 1 CHALLENGE CUP 2

STEYNING TOWN
    Ross Adams (33)
    Ross Adams (40)
    Scott Faber (43)
    Kristian Harding (80)
 4-1 LINGFIELD
    Samuel Bell (36)
D AUSTINTHE SHOOTING FIELD >
22/10/2016

FA CHALLENGE VASE 1

ALRESFORD  5-3 LINGFIELD
    David Heaton (13)
    Daniel Frith (30)
    Matthew Burroughs (33)
XX - TO BE DEFINED >
25/10/2016

DIVISION 1

LINGFIELD
    Samuel Bell (29)
    David Heaton (45+7)
    Samuel Bell (59)
    Aaron Stead (87)
 4-0 RINGMER
I HOMEWOODSPORTS PAVILION >
29/10/2016

DIVISION 1

MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE
    Lewis Hamilton (25)
    Gary Norgate (40)
 2-1 LINGFIELD
    Nathan Hull (83)
C MALLOWSROTHERFIELD >
05/11/2016

DIVISION 1

LINGFIELD
    Charles Montague-Dodd (20)
 1-4 EAST PRESTON
    Jack Barnes (17)
    Joshua Etherington (42)
    Daniel Huet (67)
    Jack Barnes (76)
I MOORESPORTS PAVILION >
12/11/2016

DIVISION 1

LINGFIELD
    Mark Barnard (50)
    Rory Woolston (54)
 2-2 SELSEY
    Morgan Forry (63)
    Toby Lempriere (90+3)
C BOWENSPORTS PAVILION >
15/11/2016

SURREY PREMIER CUP 2

LINGFIELD
    Nathan Hull (60)
    Samuel Bell (72)
    Thomas Stead (90+2)
 3-3A EVERSLEIGH SPORTS PAVILION >
(after extra time; Eversleigh won 8-7 on penalties)
19/11/2016

DIVISION 1

STEYNING TOWN
 0-3 LINGFIELD
    Matthew Gates (55)
    Nathan Hull (79)
    Nathan Hull (83)
N. BAKERTHE SHOOTING FIELD >
26/11/2016

DIVISION 1

LINGFIELD
    Stephen Thompson (10)
    Rory Woolston (24)
    Brett Caiger (36)
    Aaron Stead (90+1)
 4-1 AFC VARNDEANIANS
    Matt Waterman (70)
F MEILACKSPORTS PAVILION >
03/12/2016

DIVISION 1

LINGFIELD
    Samuel Bell (05)
    David Heaton (75)
    Aaron Stead (90+4)
    Samuel Bell (90)
    Thomas Stead (90+3)
 5-3 BEXHILL UNITED
    Corey Wheeler (43)
    Wayne Giles (55)
    Wayne Giles (66)
D D'URSOSPORTS PAVILION >
10/12/2016

DIVISION 1

MILE OAK
    Enzo Benn (18)
    Enzo Benn (86)
 2-1 LINGFIELD
    David Heaton (30)
K DAWSONMILE OAK REC GROUND >
17/12/2016

DIVISION 1

LINGFIELD
    Brett Caiger (65)
    Samuel Bell (70)
    Connor Leech (74)
    Thomas Stead (84)
 4-3 BILLINGSHURST
    Enobong Idiong (10)
    Patrick O`Sullivan (30)
    Elliot Hawkes (85)
A HOWARDSPORTS PAVILION >
27/12/2016

DIVISION 1

OAKWOOD
    Jordan Mase (23)
    Clive Piller (30)
    Gerald Manville (90+3)
 3-3 LINGFIELD
    Thomas Stead (12)
    Mark Barnard (39)
    Samuel Bell (66)
S RAMSEYTINSLEY LANE >
03/01/2017

DIVISION 1

LINGFIELD
    Rory Woolston (19)
    Thomas Stead (24)
    David Heaton (64)
 3-1 ST FRANCIS RANGERS
    Louis McAuliffe (81)
T PARFITTSPORTS PAVILION >
07/01/2017

DIVISION 1

SALTDEAN UNITED
    Joshua Jones (16)
    Ashley Rees (38)
    Wesley Millis (89)
    Joshua Jones (90)
 4-1 LINGFIELD
    Stephen Thompson (55)
R SARGEANTHILL PARK >
14/01/2017

DIVISION 1

SELSEY
    Lindon Miller (50)
 1-5 LINGFIELD
    Brett Caiger (27)
    Samuel Bell (29)
    Samuel Bell (49)
    Samuel Bell (70)
    Thomas Stead (77)
C BOWENTHE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >
28/01/2017

DIVISION 1

LINGFIELD   MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE J WALKERSPORTS PAVILION >
17/04/2017

DIVISION 1

LINGFIELD   OAKWOOD SPORTS PAVILION >