Download Excel   Download Word
 

Fixtures & Results

Result not yet confirmed by the league

Results marked with this symbol are from the results line and may change after league confirmation.
All other results have been confirmed by the league.


HomeScoreAwayRefereeGroundDetails
18/08/2018

DIVISION 2

WORTHING TOWN
 0-3 COPTHORNE
    Miguel Figueira-Dunne (43)
    Miguel Figueira-Dunne (60)
    Miguel Figueira-Dunne (79)
C WHITEPALATINE PARK >
25/08/2018

DIVISION 2

WORTHING TOWN
    Chris Welbelove (84)
 1-2 ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
    Ashley Hills (57)
    Bradley Stevens (77)
I MOOREPALATINE PARK >
27/08/2018

DIVISION 2

WORTHING TOWN
    Conrad Watters (20)
    Matthew Wilson (73)
    Matthew Wilson (84)
 3-2 LITTLEHAMPTON UNITED
    Barney Boutwood (11)
    Barney Boutwood (26)
S WELLERPALATINE PARK >
01/09/2018

DIVISION 2

BOSHAM
    Alex Barnes (35)
    Ben Bishop (89)
 2-3 WORTHING TOWN
    Isaac Allum (62)
    Isaac Allum (66)
    Tom Slater (77)
L IRELAN-HILLWALTON LANE >
15/09/2018

DIVISION 2

MONTPELIER VILLA
    Simon Whitney (40)
    Ryan Walton (44)
    Ryan Walton (71)
 3-5 WORTHING TOWN
    Isaac Allum (02)
    Tom Slater (48)
    Ryan Warr (57)
    Isaac Allum (75)
    Ryan Warr (88)
W WEBBSUSSEX UNIVERSITY. >
22/09/2018

DIVISION 2

WORTHING TOWN
    Matthew Wilson (02)
    Ryan Warr (15)
    Matthew Wilson (40)
    Chris Welbelove (48)
    Matthew Wilson (75)
 5-2 FERRING
    Nkanyiso Mbambo (55)
    Harry Gardner (72)
S BAKERPALATINE PARK >
29/09/2018

DIVISION 2

COWFOLD
    Jermaine Beer (71)
    Timothy Martin (80)
 2-0 WORTHING TOWN
P COLEMANCOWFOLD PLAYING FIELD >
06/10/2018

DIVISION 2

WORTHING TOWN
    Matthew Wilson (46)
    Ryan Warr (65)
    Matthew Wilson (75)
 3-0 UPPER BEEDING
D BROOKERPALATINE PARK >
13/10/2018

SCFA INTERMEDIATE CUP 1

PREDATORS  3-3 WORTHING TOWN
    Matthew Wilson (25)
    Ryan Warr (55)
    Matthew Wilson (75)
XX - TO BE DEFINED >
(AET; Worthing Town won 4-3 on pens)
20/10/2018

DIVISION 2

WORTHING TOWN
 0-2 RUSTINGTON
    Jack Anderton (38)
    Declan Jenkins (72)
N SAXTONPALATINE PARK >
27/10/2018

DIVISION 2

ROFFEY
    Patrick O`Sullivan (23)
    Craig Goodsir (60)
    Marek Koutsavakis (68)
 3-3 WORTHING TOWN
    Ryan Warr (05)
    Isaac Allum (66)
    Ashley Lewis (82)
S WALKERBARTHOLOMEW WAY >
10/11/2018

SCFA INTERMEDIATE CUP 2

WESTFIELD
    Jacob Shelton (52)
 1-4 WORTHING TOWN
    Harry Cranford (15)
    Own Goal (49)
    Tom Slater (60)
    Tom Slater (78)
THE PARISH FIELD >
17/11/2018

DIVISION 2

FERRING
    Reece Harmer (12)
 1-5 WORTHING TOWN
    Tom Slater (15)
    Ryan Warr (17)
    Harry Cranford (35)
    Tom Slater (60)
    Matthew Wilson (77)
P DINGLETHE GLEBELANDS,FERRING. >
24/11/2018

DIVISION 2

JARVIS BROOK
    Charles Bastin (18)
    Charles Bastin (37)
 2-3 WORTHING TOWN
    Ashley Lewis (10)
    Isaac Allum (15)
    Ryan Warr (65)
O RADLEYLIMEKILN >
08/12/2018

SCFA INTERMEDIATE CUP 3

RUSTINGTON
    Christopher Darwin (19)
    Christopher Darwin (20)
    Josh Irish (30)
    Josh Irish (48)
    Josh Irish (87)
 5-2 WORTHING TOWN
    Harry Cranford (75)
    Ryan Warr (87)
RECREATION GD RUSTINGTON >
15/12/2018

DIVISION 2

WORTHING TOWN
    Conrad Watters (55)
 1-2 BOSHAM
    Conor Crabb (07)
    James Ruston (61)
N SAXTONPALATINE PARK >
22/12/2018

DIVISION 2

ANGMERING SENIORS
    Jonathan Hendrick (28)
    Jonathan Hendrick (80)
    Benjamin Smart (90)
 3-1 WORTHING TOWN
    Chris Welbelove (40)
T PINESMITHDECOY DRIVE >
29/12/2018

DIVISION 2

LITTLEHAMPTON UNITED
    Kieron Gillard (32)
    Michael James (50)
    Tom Foxon (54)
    Richard Ghent (61)
    Tom Foxon (88)
 5-1 WORTHING TOWN
    Isaac Allum (06)
N SAXTONST FLORA SPORTSFIELD >
05/01/2019

DIVISION 2

WORTHING TOWN
    Simon Burke (30)
 1-2 MONTPELIER VILLA
    Liam O`Hanlon (12)
    Liam O`Hanlon (63)
P JOHNPALATINE PARK >
12/01/2019

DIVISION 2

COPTHORNE
    Oscar Weddell (08)
    Ryan Fenton (22)
    Jack Jenkins (48)
    Jack Jenkins (58)
    Stuart Cameron (80)
 5-1 WORTHING TOWN
    Conrad Watters (89)
B CRIPPSKING GEORGES FIELD >
19/01/2019

DIVISION 2 CHALLENGE CUP 2

RUSTINGTON
    Tom Ryder (17)
    Christopher Darwin (50)
    Josh Irish (58)
    Josh Irish (60)
    Krzysztof Paraficz (73)
    Josh Irish (74)
    Josh Irish (81)
    Michael Gilchrist (90)
    Christopher Darwin (90+1)
 9-1 WORTHING TOWN
    Ryan Warr (70)
I MOORERECREATION GD RUSTINGTON >
26/01/2019

DIVISION 2

WORTHING TOWN
    Ashley Lewis (19)
    Harry Cranford (55)
    Ellis Brown (62)
    Conrad Watters (71)
    Chris Welbelove (83)
    Ellis Brown (89)
 6-2 COWFOLD
    Oliver Young (74)
    Andy Sullivan (78)
J LAMPINGPALATINE PARK >
02/02/2019

DIVISION 2

ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
    Thomas Donnelly (55)
    Harley Parfitt (65)
 2-0 WORTHING TOWN
A O'BRIENROTTINGDEAN SPORTS CENTRE >
09/02/2019

DIVISION 2

WORTHING TOWN
    Harry Cranford (05)
 1-3 BRIGHTON ELECTRICITY
    Daniel Banson (27)
    Daniel Banson (33)
    Charles Futerman (73)
M SPENCEPALATINE PARK >
16/02/2019

DIVISION 2

WORTHING TOWN
    Conrad Watters (05)
    Conrad Watters (82)
    Lloyd Chapman (89)
 3-2 ANGMERING SENIORS
    Thomas Hamilton (10)
    Danny Cooper (55)
K DAWSONPALATINE PARK >
23/02/2019

DIVISION 2

WESTFIELD
    George King (01)
    George King (07)
    Terry Robinson (54)
    Ben Ferguson (60)
    Terry Robinson (86)
 5-1 WORTHING TOWN
    Ryan Warr (68)
I WOODWARDTHE PARISH FIELD >
02/03/2019

DIVISION 2

WORTHING TOWN
    Ryan Warr (08)
    Isaac Allum (39)
 2-1 WESTFIELD
    Joao Pedro Bannos (89)
N SAXTONPALATINE PARK >
16/03/2019

DIVISION 2

WORTHING TOWN
    Isaac Allum (10)
    Ryan Warr (65)
 2-3 ROFFEY
    Patrick O`Sullivan (25)
    Marek Koutsavakis (30)
    Stephen Goddard (42)
A O'BRIENPALATINE PARK >
23/03/2019

DIVISION 2

UPPER BEEDING
 0-2 WORTHING TOWN
    Conrad Watters (15)
    Ryan Warr (65)
D HAGUEMEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD >
29/03/2019

DIVISION 2

BRIGHTON ELECTRICITY   WORTHING TOWN WITHDEAN STADIUM >
06/04/2019

DIVISION 2

WORTHING TOWN   JARVIS BROOK PALATINE PARK >
27/04/2019

DIVISION 2

RUSTINGTON   WORTHING TOWN RECREATION GD RUSTINGTON >