Download Excel   Download Word
 

Fixtures & Results

Result not yet confirmed by the league

Results marked with this symbol are from the results line and may change after league confirmation.
All other results have been confirmed by the league.


HomeScoreAwayRefereeGroundDetails
19/08/2017

DIVISION 2

WORTHING TOWN
    Harry Cranford (70)
 1-5 SIDLESHAM
    Thomas Atkinson (28)
    Davidson Mendes Borges (36)
    Thomas Bayley (66)
    Thomas Bayley (90+2)
    Davidson Mendes Borges (90+4)
S BAKERPALATINE PARK >
26/08/2017

DIVISION 2

ROFFEY
    Jack Nourse (21)
    Harri Nourse (60)
    Ben Hands (65)
    Harri Nourse (70)
    Liam Coughlan (75)
    Benjamin Chowney (77)
    Dean Robinson (88)
 7-0 WORTHING TOWN
S BAKERBARTHOLOMEW WAY >
28/08/2017

DIVISION 2

WORTHING TOWN
    Tom Slater (06)
    Matthew Wilson (15)
    Tom Slater (33)
    Tom Slater (73)
 4-3 CLYMPING
    Ben Adfield (13)
    Ben Adfield (31)
    Tom Baker (46)
N SAXTONPALATINE PARK >
02/09/2017

DIVISION 2

COWFOLD
    Sam Whyton (70)
 1-3 WORTHING TOWN
    Chris Welbelove (20)
    Chris Welbelove (48)
    Harry Cranford (65)
A HUDSONROFFEY SPORTS & SOCIAL >
09/09/2017

DIVISION 2

UPPER BEEDING
    Timothy Tapscott (48)
    James Rowland (90)
 2-0 WORTHING TOWN
C KANEMEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD >
16/09/2017

DIVISION 2

BOSHAM
    Callum Coker (24)
    James Wilson (60)
 2-1 WORTHING TOWN
    Stephen Warr (48)
D BARNARDWALTON LANE >
23/09/2017

DIVISION 2

WORTHING TOWN
    Conrad Watters (06)
    Chris Welbelove (30)
    Ashley Lewis (44)
    Tom Slater (60)
    Ashley Lewis (70)
 5-2 ALFOLD
    Jamie Wanstall (14)
    Andy Sullivan (20)
S BAKERPALATINE PARK >
30/09/2017

DIVISION 2

ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
    Elliot Quant (26)
    Harley Parfitt (33)
    Zak Bolingbroke (77)
    Harvey Day (90+2)
 4-0 WORTHING TOWN
P COLEMANROTTINGDEAN SPORTS CENTRE >
07/10/2017

DIVISION 2

WORTHING TOWN
 0-7 ROFFEY
    Alastair Thompson (06)
    Harri Nourse (10)
    Ben Hands (17)
    Harri Nourse (28)
    Jack Nourse (39)
    Ben Hands (53)
    Ben Hands (58)
D CHILDSPALATINE PARK >
14/10/2017

SCFA INTERMEDIATE CUP 2

WESTFIELD
    Callum Smith (17)
    Allan McMinigal (90)
 2-4 WORTHING TOWN
    Tom Slater (47)
    Harry Cranford (85)
    Tom Slater (90+18)
    Tom Slater (90+20)
THE PARISH FIELD >
(after extra time)
21/10/2017

DIVISION 2 CHALLENGE CUP 1

WORTHING TOWN
 0-2 ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
    Harrison Parker (01)
    Danny Stearman (42)
P HITCHCOTTPALATINE PARK >
28/10/2017

DIVISION 2

WESTFIELD
    Joshua Carey (27)
    Allan McMinigal (50)
    Asher Grindle (77)
 3-1 WORTHING TOWN
    Tom Slater (40)
A. HARRISTHE PARISH FIELD >
04/11/2017

DIVISION 2

WORTHING TOWN
    Chris Welbelove (25)
 1-1 MONTPELIER VILLA
    Aidan Robbins (60)
C KANEPALATINE PARK >
11/11/2017

SCFA INTERMEDIATE CUP 3

UPPER BEEDING
 3-0 WORTHING TOWN
MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD >
18/11/2017

DIVISION 2

SIDLESHAM
    Daniel Byles (04)
    Callum Dowdell (10)
    Dan Bassil (65)
    Dan Bassil (71)
    Liam-Jay Bush (73)
    Joe Bennett (75)
    Thomas Atkinson (77)
    Liam-Jay Bush (85)
    Harry Gregory (89)
 9-0 WORTHING TOWN
A O'BRIENREC GROUND SIDLESHAM >
25/11/2017

DIVISION 2

WORTHING TOWN
    Chris Welbelove (05)
    Conrad Watters (55)
    Conrad Watters (75)
 3-3 FERRING
    Michael Boyd (26)
    Florin Savin (58)
    Bradley Stevens (80)
M FORMANPALATINE PARK >
02/12/2017

DIVISION 2

MONTPELIER VILLA
    Jonathan Aston (25)
    Christopher Grant (29)
    Panagiotis Goumas (45)
    Aidan Robbins (67)
    John Mulhern (84)
 5-2 WORTHING TOWN
    Harry Cranford (20)
    Harry Cranford (50)
K KACZALASUSSEX UNIVERSITY. >
16/12/2017

DIVISION 2

WORTHING TOWN
    Zsolt Tekeres (10)
    Conrad Watters (35)
    Shaun Millard (83)
    Conrad Watters (90)
 4-4 JARVIS BROOK
    Daryl King (12)
    Kieran Thomas (77)
    Michael Fuller (81)
    Sam Saunders (90)
C MALLOWSPALATINE PARK >
13/01/2018

DIVISION 2

ALFOLD
    Daniel Hallett (10)
    Kieron Purkis (48)
    Jamie Wanstall (55)
    Jamie Wanstall (89)
 4-0 WORTHING TOWN
N SAXTONALFOLD REC >
10/02/2018

DIVISION 2

CLYMPING
 0-1 WORTHING TOWN
    Jeffrey Marshman (55)
A HINTONST FLORA SPORTSFIELD >
17/02/2018

DIVISION 2

WORTHING TOWN
    Chad Milner (25)
    Chad Milner (35)
 2-3 COWFOLD
    Rhyse Nash (67)
    Own Goal (75)
    Matthew Rendell (81)
N SAXTONPALATINE PARK >
24/03/2018

DIVISION 2

FERRING
 0-6 WORTHING TOWN
    Chris Welbelove (05)
    Chad Milner (15)
    Matthew Wilson (35)
    Ashley Lewis (55)
    Ellis Brown (70)
    Lloyd Chapman (75)
M FORMANTHE GLEBELANDS,FERRING. >
02/04/2018

DIVISION 2

RUSTINGTON
    Christopher Darwin (14)
    Christopher Darwin (52)
 2-0 WORTHING TOWN
S BAKERRECREATION GD RUSTINGTON >
07/04/2018

DIVISION 2

WORTHING TOWN
    Conrad Watters (35)
 1-2 WESTFIELD
    Matthew Coleman (13)
    Kevaughn Ward (73)
D BROOKERPALATINE PARK >
14/04/2018

DIVISION 2

JARVIS BROOK
    Sam Saunders (13)
    Daniel Lawrence (60)
    Ross Frampton (85)
 3-3 WORTHING TOWN
    Ashley Lewis (50)
    Tom Slater (60)
    Isaac Allum (65)
P HITCHCOTTLIMEKILN >
16/04/2018

DIVISION 2

WORTHING TOWN
 0-6 RUSTINGTON
    Stephen Kirkham (03)
    Stephen Kirkham (05)
    Christopher Darwin (06)
    Declan Jenkins (36)
    Christopher Darwin (48)
    Carl Bennett (86)
M SPENCEPALATINE PARK >
21/04/2018

DIVISION 2

WORTHING TOWN
    Chad Milner (25)
    Ellis Brown (70)
 2-0 UPPER BEEDING
A O'BRIENPALATINE PARK >
28/04/2018

DIVISION 2

WORTHING TOWN   BOSHAM D BROOKERPALATINE PARK >
05/05/2018

DIVISION 2

WORTHING TOWN   ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE I MOOREPALATINE PARK >