Download Excel   Download Word
 

Fixtures & Results

Result not yet confirmed by the league

Results marked with this symbol are from the results line and may change after league confirmation.
All other results have been confirmed by the league.


HomeScoreAwayRefereeGroundDetails
19/08/2017

DIVISION 2

JARVIS BROOK
    Daryl King (08)
    Nathan Millroy (55)
 2-1 CLYMPING
    Jordan Varza (42)
M BARNESLIMEKILN >
22/08/2017

DIVISION 2

SIDLESHAM
    Thomas Jefkins (42)
    Thomas Bayley (77)
 2-1 CLYMPING
    Charles Lowdell (53)
N SAXTONREC GROUND SIDLESHAM >
28/08/2017

DIVISION 2

WORTHING TOWN
    Tom Slater (06)
    Matthew Wilson (15)
    Tom Slater (33)
    Tom Slater (73)
 4-3 CLYMPING
    Ben Adfield (13)
    Ben Adfield (31)
    Tom Baker (46)
N SAXTONPALATINE PARK >
09/09/2017

DIVISION 2

CLYMPING
    Ryan Stevens (83)
    Tom Baker (89)
 2-1 MONTPELIER VILLA
    Trevor Wilson (28)
S WALKERST FLORA SPORTSFIELD >
16/09/2017

DIVISION 2

ROFFEY
    Ben Hands (30)
    Ben Hands (55)
    Ben Hands (86)
    Benjamin Chowney (90+5)
 4-2 CLYMPING
    Tom Foxon (64)
    Tom Foxon (88)
I MOOREBARTHOLOMEW WAY >
23/09/2017

DIVISION 2

UPPER BEEDING
    Harry Smith (05)
    Harry Smith (13)
    Kieron Stevens (27)
    Harry Smith (73)
    Kieron Stevens (78)
 5-1 CLYMPING
    Adam Foster (62)
JE STORRIEMEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD >
30/09/2017

DIVISION 2

COWFOLD
    Chris Spiers (22)
    Daniel Skett (31)
    Callum Nash (36)
    Mark Edmonds (41)
 4-2 CLYMPING
    Harry Potts (55)
    Charles Lowdell (82)
J NASHROFFEY SPORTS & SOCIAL >
07/10/2017

DIVISION 2

CLYMPING
    Ben Adfield (21)
    Ryan Stevens (47)
    Tom Baker (82)
 3-4 ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
    Harrison Parker (42)
    Harrison Parker (61)
    Danny Stearman (64)
    Elliot Quant (69)
A O'BRIENST FLORA SPORTSFIELD >
14/10/2017

SCFA INTERMEDIATE CUP 2

CLYMPING
    Ben Adfield (54)
    Tom Foxon (78)
 2-4 ARUNDEL Res
    Luke Richards (18)
    Luke Richards (36)
    Bradley Jordan (51)
    Luke Richards (72)
ST FLORA SPORTSFIELD >
21/10/2017

DIVISION 2 CHALLENGE CUP 1

CLYMPING
    Ben Adfield (26)
 1-2 COWFOLD
    Benjamin Brooker (36)
    Mark Edmonds (90)
C BRITTONST FLORA SPORTSFIELD >
18/11/2017

DIVISION 2

MONTPELIER VILLA
    Joshua Tomkins (13)
    Michael Jarman (30)
    Aidan Robbins (43)
    Christopher Grant (81)
 4-3 CLYMPING
    Adam Foster (51)
    Tom Baker (60)
    Ben Adfield (75)
B COXSUSSEX UNIVERSITY. >
25/11/2017

DIVISION 2

CLYMPING
    Tom Foxon (07)
    Tom Foxon (45)
    Tom Foxon (60)
    Ben Adfield (64)
    Tom Foxon (70)
    Tom Foxon (75)
    Tom Foxon (89)
 7-2 BOSHAM
    Graeme Dowden (24)
    Graeme Dowden (64)
P WILKSST FLORA SPORTSFIELD >
02/12/2017

DIVISION 2

CLYMPING
 0-6 WESTFIELD
    Jake Adams (14)
    Joshua Carey (23)
    Allan McMinigal (34)
    Terry Payne (61)
    Terry Payne (74)
    Asher Grindle (81)
W BRIERSST FLORA SPORTSFIELD >
09/12/2017

DIVISION 2

ALFOLD
    Daniel Hallett (09)
 1-1 CLYMPING
    Tom Foxon (51)
S BAKERALFOLD REC >
16/12/2017

DIVISION 2

CLYMPING
    William Stone (09)
    Nicholas Precious (17)
    William Stone (27)
    William Stone (38)
    Ben Adfield (48)
    Tom Foxon (53)
    Samuel Leggatt (65)
    Tom Foxon (80)
    Ben Adfield (88)
 9-1 FERRING
    Bradley Stevens (31)
B COXST FLORA SPORTSFIELD >
23/12/2017

DIVISION 2

RUSTINGTON
    Aaron Hooker-Meehan (15)
    Stephen Kirkham (31)
    Christopher Darwin (88)
 3-1 CLYMPING
    Tom Foxon (74)
P JOHNRECREATION GD RUSTINGTON >
13/01/2018

DIVISION 2

WESTFIELD
    Allan McMinigal (18)
    Jake Adams (24)
    Asher Grindle (53)
    Asher Grindle (63)
    Slav Stoyanov (88)
 5-2 CLYMPING
    Tom Foxon (03)
    Tom Foxon (78)
P LINDSEYTHE PARISH FIELD >
10/02/2018

DIVISION 2

CLYMPING
 0-1 WORTHING TOWN
    Jeffrey Marshman (55)
A HINTONST FLORA SPORTSFIELD >
24/02/2018

DIVISION 2

CLYMPING
    Harry Callaghan (62)
 1-2 UPPER BEEDING
    Kristian Harding (40)
    Jack Nicholls (50)
S BAKERST FLORA SPORTSFIELD >
17/03/2018

DIVISION 2

FERRING
    Thomas McKiddie (54)
    Luke Feaver (61)
 2-3 CLYMPING
    Tom Foxon (52)
    Robert Schwar (71)
    Harry Callaghan (83)
H TINGLEYTHE GLEBELANDS,FERRING. >
27/03/2018

DIVISION 2

CLYMPING
 0-8 RUSTINGTON
    Stephen Kirkham (19)
    Christopher Darwin (32)
    Stephen Kirkham (35)
    Christopher Darwin (40)
    Liam O`Connor (45)
    Aaron Hooker-Meehan (46)
    Carl Bennett (71)
    Carl Bennett (83)
P SURLISST FLORA SPORTSFIELD >
31/03/2018

DIVISION 2

ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
    Harrison Parker (27)
    Harley Parfitt (33)
    Mikael Arnoux (67)
 3-2 CLYMPING
    Tom Baker (26)
    Tom Foxon (40)
N SAXTONROTTINGDEAN SPORTS CENTRE >
07/04/2018

DIVISION 2

BOSHAM
    Jake Lafferty (47)
    Callum Coker (54)
    Jake Lafferty (56)
    Max Smith (65)
    Grant Radmore (73)
    Matt Andrews (82)
 6-0 CLYMPING
N SAXTONWALTON LANE >
11/04/2018

DIVISION 2

CLYMPING
 0-3 SIDLESHAM
    Jake Goulding (07)
    Jake Goulding (30)
    Dan Bassil (84)
S BAKERST FLORA SPORTSFIELD >
14/04/2018

DIVISION 2

CLYMPING
    Ian Sharpe (44)
    Harry Potts (64)
    Tom Foxon (78)
 3-4 ALFOLD
    Daniel Hallett (06)
    Lee Wragg (13)
    Daniel Hallett (65)
    Kieron Purkis (70)
P BARRATTST FLORA SPORTSFIELD >
17/04/2018

DIVISION 2

CLYMPING
    Daniel Jarvis (54)
 1-5 ROFFEY
    Alastair Thompson (06)
    Alastair Thompson (39)
    Adam Wicking (51)
    Benjamin Chowney (60)
    Benjamin Chowney (86)
M LIDBETTERST FLORA SPORTSFIELD >
21/04/2018

DIVISION 2

CLYMPING
 0-5 JARVIS BROOK
    Daryl King (20)
    Nathan Millroy (34)
    Patrick Rose (65)
    Daryl King (73)
    Luke Leppard (80)
A HIGGINSST FLORA SPORTSFIELD >
23/04/2018

DIVISION 2

CLYMPING
 0-4 COWFOLD
    George Newland (05)
    Ben Collier (48)
    George Newland (62)
    George Newland (71)
I HOMEWOODST FLORA SPORTSFIELD >