Download Excel   Download Word
 

Fixtures & Results

Result not yet confirmed by the league

Results marked with this symbol are from the results line and may change after league confirmation.
All other results have been confirmed by the league.


HomeScoreAwayRefereeGroundDetails
19/08/2017

DIVISION 2

JARVIS BROOK
    Daryl King (08)
    Nathan Millroy (55)
 2-1 CLYMPING
    Jordan Varza (42)
M BARNESLIMEKILN >
22/08/2017

DIVISION 2

SIDLESHAM
    Thomas Jefkins (42)
    Thomas Bayley (77)
 2-1 CLYMPING
    Charles Lowdell (53)
N SAXTONREC GROUND SIDLESHAM >
26/08/2017

DIVISION 2

LANCING UNITED
    Neil Munday (25)
    Grant Thetford (44)
    Grant Thetford (46)
    Daniel Measom (60)
 4-1 CLYMPING
    Charles Lowdell (32)
N SAXTONCROSHAW GROUND >
28/08/2017

DIVISION 2

WORTHING TOWN
    Tom Slater (06)
    Matthew Wilson (15)
    Tom Slater (33)
    Tom Slater (73)
 4-3 CLYMPING
    Ben Adfield (13)
    Ben Adfield (31)
    Tom Baker (46)
N SAXTONPALATINE PARK >
09/09/2017

DIVISION 2

CLYMPING
    Ryan Stevens (83)
    Tom Baker (89)
 2-1 MONTPELIER VILLA
    Trevor Wilson (28)
S WALKERST FLORA SPORTSFIELD >
16/09/2017

DIVISION 2

ROFFEY
    Ben Hands (30)
    Ben Hands (55)
    Ben Hands (86)
    Benjamin Chowney (90+5)
 4-2 CLYMPING
    Tom Foxon (64)
    Tom Foxon (88)
I MOOREBARTHOLOMEW WAY >
23/09/2017

DIVISION 2

UPPER BEEDING
    Harry Smith (05)
    Harry Smith (13)
    Kieron Stevens (27)
    Harry Smith (73)
    Kieron Stevens (78)
 5-1 CLYMPING
    Adam Foster (62)
JE STORRIEMEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD >
30/09/2017

DIVISION 2

COWFOLD
    Chris Spiers (22)
    Daniel Skett (31)
    Callum Nash (36)
    Mark Edmonds (41)
 4-2 CLYMPING
    Harry Potts (55)
    Charles Lowdell (82)
J NASHROFFEY SPORTS & SOCIAL >
07/10/2017

DIVISION 2

CLYMPING
    Ben Adfield (21)
    Ryan Stevens (47)
    Tom Baker (82)
 3-4 ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
    Harrison Parker (42)
    Harrison Parker (61)
    Danny Stearman (64)
    Elliot Quant (69)
A O'BRIENST FLORA SPORTSFIELD >
14/10/2017

SCFA INTERMEDIATE CUP 2

CLYMPING
    Ben Adfield (54)
    Tom Foxon (78)
 2-4 ARUNDEL Res
    Luke Richards (18)
    Luke Richards (36)
    Bradley Jordan (51)
    Luke Richards (72)
ST FLORA SPORTSFIELD >
21/10/2017

DIVISION 2 CHALLENGE CUP 1

CLYMPING
    Ben Adfield (26)
 1-2 COWFOLD
    Benjamin Brooker (36)
    Mark Edmonds (90)
C BRITTONST FLORA SPORTSFIELD >
18/11/2017

DIVISION 2

MONTPELIER VILLA
Josh Tomkins 13 Michael Jarman 30 Aidan Robbins 43 Chris Grant 81
 4-3 CLYMPING
Adam Foster 50 Tom Baker 60 Ben Adfield 75
B COXSUSSEX UNIVERSITY. >
25/11/2017

DIVISION 2

CLYMPING   BOSHAM P WILKSST FLORA SPORTSFIELD >
02/12/2017

DIVISION 2

CLYMPING   WESTFIELD D CHILDSST FLORA SPORTSFIELD >
09/12/2017

DIVISION 2

ALFOLD   CLYMPING ALFOLD REC >
16/12/2017

DIVISION 2

CLYMPING   FERRING ST FLORA SPORTSFIELD >
23/12/2017

DIVISION 2

RUSTINGTON   CLYMPING RECREATION GD RUSTINGTON >
30/12/2017

DIVISION 2

CLYMPING   SIDLESHAM A O'BRIENST FLORA SPORTSFIELD >