Download Excel   Download Word
 

Fixtures & Results

Result not yet confirmed by the league

Results marked with this symbol are from the results line and may change after league confirmation.
All other results have been confirmed by the league.


HomeScoreAwayRefereeGroundDetails
20/08/2016

DIVISION 2

MONTPELIER VILLA
    Liam Downes (28)
    Liam Downes (31)
    David Macneill (87)
 3-5 CLYMPING
    Phil Reid (16)
    Tom Foxon (32)
    Charles Lowdell (51)
    Tom Foxon (69)
    Charles Lowdell (76)
N ROBINSONSUSSEX UNIVERSITY. >
23/08/2016

DIVISION 2

SIDLESHAM
    Callum Dowdell (06)
    Callum Dowdell (30)
    John Phillips (60)
    Thomas Jefkins (70)
    Thomas Bayley (87)
 5-0 CLYMPING
P O'REILLYREC GROUND SIDLESHAM >
27/08/2016

DIVISION 2

ALFOLD
    Daniel Hallett (04)
    Thomas May (17)
    Daniel Hallett (29)
    Daniel Hallett (44)
 4-5 CLYMPING
    Ryan Jarvis (09)
    Tom Foxon (47)
    Phil Reid (56)
    Ryan Jarvis (72)
    Ryan Jarvis (85)
B COXALFOLD REC >
29/08/2016

DIVISION 2

BOSHAM
    Alex Barnes (15)
    Marco Giambelardini (70)
    Louis Bell (85)
    Marco Giambelardini (90)
 4-1 CLYMPING
    Charles Lowdell (68)
C WHITEWALTON LANE >
03/09/2016

DIVISION 2

CLYMPING
    Charles Lowdell (23)
    Tom Foxon (43)
 2-2 ROFFEY
    Harri Nourse (47)
    Harri Nourse (56)
C MALLOWSCLYMPING VILLAGE HALL >
10/09/2016

DIVISION 2

CLYMPING
    Jordan Varza (23)
    Samual Leggatt (44)
    Samual Leggatt (68)
    Ryan Stevens (82)
    Samual Leggatt (86)
 5-1 WORTHING TOWN LEISURE
    Ricky Neenan (85)
S WALKERCLYMPING VILLAGE HALL >
17/09/2016

DIVISION 2

CLYMPING
    Tom Foxon (62)
    Charles Lowdell (81)
 2-3 LANCING UNITED
    Thomas Donnelly (15)
    Thomas Donnelly (25)
    Thomas Donnelly (35)
I MOORECLYMPING VILLAGE HALL >
24/09/2016

DIVISION 2

JARVIS BROOK
    George Holman (35)
    Thomas Saunders (80)
 2-2 CLYMPING
    Samual Leggatt (62)
    Samual Leggatt (73)
T PARFITTLIMEKILN >
01/10/2016

DIVISION 2

CLYMPING
 0-2 UPPER BEEDING
    James Rowland (44)
    Fraser Lawrence (82)
A HINTONCLYMPING VILLAGE HALL >
08/10/2016

SCFA INTERMEDIATE CUP 2

CLYMPING
    Tom Foxon (65)
    Jay Walden (84)
 2-3 NUTLEY CLYMPING VILLAGE HALL >
15/10/2016

DIVISION 2

COWFOLD
    Nigel Smith (25)
    Ben Hands (60)
 2-1 CLYMPING
    Ryan Stevens (28)
T PRICECOWFOLD PLAYING FIELD >
22/10/2016

DIVISION 2

CLYMPING
    Charles Lowdell (68)
 1-2 SIDLESHAM
    Thomas Bayley (04)
    Thomas Bayley (72)
A HUDSONCLYMPING VILLAGE HALL >
29/10/2016

DIVISION 2

WESTFIELD
    Jake Adams (17)
    Callum Smith (27)
    Callum Smith (40)
    Sam Ellis (71)
    Sam Ellis (78)
    Jake Adams (84)
 6-0 CLYMPING
A GREENTHE PARISH FIELD >
05/11/2016

DIVISION 2 CHALLENGE CUP 1

CLYMPING
    Samual Leggatt (68)
 1-3 LANCING UNITED
    Grant Thetford (44)
    Mark Dixon (79)
    Bradley Hunt (86)
F MEILACKCLYMPING VILLAGE HALL >
12/11/2016

DIVISION 2

CLYMPING
    Samual Leggatt (14)
    Charles Lowdell (41)
    Samual Leggatt (49)
    Samual Leggatt (79)
    Ryan Stevens (90+3)
 5-2 ALFOLD
    Daniel Hallett (20)
    Paul Walshe (60)
N SAXTONCLYMPING VILLAGE HALL >
19/11/2016

DIVISION 2

FERRING
    Adam Calway (33)
 1-7 CLYMPING
    Tom Foxon (24)
    Tom Foxon (34)
    Charles Lowdell (65)
    Samual Leggatt (78)
    Charles Lowdell (82)
    Ryan Stevens (88)
    Tom Foxon (90)
A O'BRIENTHE GLEBELANDS,FERRING. >
26/11/2016

DIVISION 2

CLYMPING
    Daniel Jarvis (11)
 1-1 ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
    Jack Skinner (58)
A HUDSONCLYMPING VILLAGE HALL >
03/12/2016

DIVISION 2

UPPER BEEDING
    Harry Smith (05)
    Matthew Capeling (21)
    Harry Smith (26)
    Nathaniel Rowland (54)
    Harry Smith (75)
 5-0 CLYMPING
S GREENMEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD >
10/12/2016

DIVISION 2

WORTHING TOWN LEISURE
    Rossano Kiayr (15)
    Declan Jenkins (30)
    Stephen Kirkham (65)
    Declan Jenkins (76)
 4-1 CLYMPING
    Own Goal (71)
P BARRATTPALENTINE PARK >
17/12/2016

DIVISION 2

CLYMPING
    Harry Potts (24)
    Jordan Varza (72)
    Tom Foxon (78)
 3-5 JARVIS BROOK
    Daniel Lawrence (15)
    Nathan Millroy (27)
    Michael Fuller (65)
    Daryl King (74)
    Josh Rawlins (80)
I HOMEWOODCLYMPING VILLAGE HALL >
26/12/2016

DIVISION 2

RUSTINGTON
    Christopher Darwin (No)
    Carl Bennett (No)
 2-2 CLYMPING
    Tom Foxon (78)
    Tom Foxon (90+4)
C PORTERRECREATION GD RUSTINGTON >
02/01/2017

DIVISION 2

CLYMPING
    Samual Leggatt (74)
 1-5 BOSHAM
    Graeme Dowden (36)
    Marco Giambelardini (45+1)
    Graeme Dowden (80)
    Marco Giambelardini (85)
    Marco Giambelardini (90+3)
B COXWALTON LANE >
07/01/2017

DIVISION 2

CLYMPING
    Samual Leggatt (12)
    Charles Lowdell (17)
    Harry Potts (20)
    Ryan Stevens (31)
    Samual Leggatt (37)
    Tom Foxon (45)
    Tom Foxon (62)
    Charles Lowdell (87)
 8-0 FERRING
A HINTONST FLORA SPORTSFIELD >
14/01/2017

DIVISION 2

LANCING UNITED
    Neil Munday (35)
    Mark O`Regan (65)
    Bradley Hunt (85)
 3-2 CLYMPING
    Joe Chandler (25)
    Ryan Stevens (60)
A O'BRIENCROSHAW GROUND >
28/01/2017

DIVISION 2

CLYMPING
    Nicholas Precious (30)
 1-2 MONTPELIER VILLA
    Nicolas Eadie (45)
    Tod Brennan (74)
C PORTERST FLORA SPORTSFIELD >
18/02/2017

DIVISION 2

ROFFEY
    Benjamin Chowney (51)
    Harri Nourse (55)
    Adam Wicking (70)
    Adam Wicking (77)
 4-1 CLYMPING
    Tom Foxon (18)
D BARNARDBARTHOLOMEW WAY >
25/02/2017

DIVISION 2

CLYMPING
    Samual Leggatt (18)
 1-1 RUSTINGTON
    Christopher Darwin (55)
J WILKSCLYMPING VILLAGE HALL >
04/03/2017

DIVISION 2

ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
 0-1 CLYMPING
    Adam Hodder (45)
D SMITHROTTINGDEAN SPORTS CENTRE >
18/03/2017

DIVISION 2

CLYMPING
    Tom Foxon (65)
    Ryan Stevens (69)
    Tom Foxon (75)
 3-2 WESTFIELD
    Aaron Cochrane (26)
    Liam Ward (77)
R SMALLWOODCLYMPING VILLAGE HALL >
15/04/2017

DIVISION 2

CLYMPING
    Jordan Varza (81)
    Daniel Jarvis (90+3)
 2-2 COWFOLD
    Matthew Rendell (14)
    Ben Hands (40)
S BAKERCLYMPING VILLAGE HALL >