Download Excel   Download Word
 

Fixtures & Results

Result not yet confirmed by the league

Results marked with this symbol are from the results line and may change after league confirmation.
All other results have been confirmed by the league.


HomeScoreAwayRefereeGroundDetails
08/08/2017

PETER BENTLEY CHALLENGE CUP 1

LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Paul Rogers (74)
    Wayne Wilkinson (78)
    Paul Rogers (90+22)
    Shane Saunders (90+12)
 4-2 RINGMER
    Mark Pulling (50)
    Matthew Daniel (90)
M BARNESPRIORY LANE >
(after extra time)
12/08/2017

DIVISION 1

LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Rhys White (02)
    Wayne Wilkinson (06)
    Paul Weatherby (30)
    Rhys White (47)
    Paul Weatherby (50)
 5-2 LINGFIELD
    Ben Connolly (77)
    Richard Wetton (90+3)
H TINGLEYPRIORY LANE >
19/08/2017

DIVISION 1

MILE OAK
    Callum Wells (47)
 1-3 LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Gary Ingram (01)
    Ryan M Alexander (20)
    Wayne Wilkinson (29)
P HITCHCOTTMILE OAK REC GROUND >
22/08/2017

PETER BENTLEY CHALLENGE CUP 2

LITTLE COMMON
    Sam Ellis (45)
    Sam Ellis (87)
 2-0 LANGNEY WANDERERS
F MEILACKTHE OVAL >
26/08/2017

DIVISION 1

SEAFORD TOWN
    Jamie Morgan (32)
    Jamie Morgan (67)
    Joey Pout (87)
 3-3 LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Shane Saunders (02)
    Shane Saunders (52)
    Paul Rogers (65)
P DINGLETHE CROUCH >
28/08/2017

DIVISION 1

LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Wayne Wilkinson (04)
    Wayne Wilkinson (14)
    Wayne Wilkinson (42)
    Wayne Wilkinson (89)
 4-2 RINGMER
    Benjamin Palmer (09)
    Khalid Bilal (21)
P SURLISPRIORY LANE >
02/09/2017

DIVISION 1

STORRINGTON
    Joe Warner (43)
    Gary Peters (67)
 2-0 LANGNEY WANDERERS
P WILKSREC GROUND STORRINGTON >
09/09/2017

FA CHALLENGE VASE 1

OAKWOOD
    George Maybury (55)
    Omar Bah (84)
 2-4 LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Wayne Wilkinson (19)
    Shane Saunders (25)
    Shane Saunders (35)
    Wayne Wilkinson (58)
TINSLEY LANE >
12/09/2017

SCFA RUR CHARITY CUP 1

LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Gary Ingram (68)
    Shane Saunders (84)
 2-4 STEYNING TOWN
    Ben Bacon (26)
    Dominik Ozga (44)
    Robert Clark (48)
    Ben Bacon (80)
PRIORY LANE >
23/09/2017

FA CHALLENGE VASE 2

HORSHAM YMCA
    Sam Schaaf (12)
    Liam Humphreys (45+1)
    Luke Gedling (90)
 3-1 LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Rhys White (30)
GORINGS MEAD >
27/09/2017

DIVISION 1

BEXHILL UNITED
    Ryan Harffey (14)
    Own Goal (88)
 2-4 LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Shane Saunders (20)
    Gary Ingram (47)
    Gary Ingram (67)
    Wayne Wilkinson (90)
M MILLIGANTHE POLEGROVE >
30/09/2017

DIVISION 1

ST FRANCIS RANGERS
    Oluwaseun Olabiyi (04)
    Louis McAuliffe (44)
 2-4 LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Rhys White (18)
    Rhys White (26)
    Paul Weatherby (66)
    Gary Ingram (70)
M SPENCECOLWELL GROUND >
03/10/2017

SCFA SENIOR CUP 1

LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Rhys White (03)
    Gary Ingram (38)
 2-4 SELSEY
    Ciaran McGreal (34)
    Morgan Forry (73)
    Jake Goulding (90+18)
    Jake Goulding (90+28)
PRIORY LANE >
(after extra time)
07/10/2017

DIVISION 1

LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Wayne Wilkinson (20)
    Wayne Wilkinson (44)
    Paul Rogers (47)
    Paul Weatherby (48)
    Wayne Wilkinson (50)
    Shane Saunders (56)
    Shane Saunders (67)
    Wayne Wilkinson (75)
 8-2 SOUTHWICK
    Jack Arnold (70)
    Daley McLennan (85)
C KANEPRIORY LANE >
14/10/2017

DIVISION 1

SELSEY
 0-1 LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Paul Rogers (15)
C MALLOWSTHE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >
17/10/2017

DIVISION 1

LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Gary Ingram (28)
    Dominic Clarke (75)
    Paul Rogers (90)
 3-2 AFC VARNDEANIANS
    Oliver Blackman (19)
    Ryan Walton (67)
I HOMEWOODPRIORY LANE >
21/10/2017

DIVISION 1

STEYNING TOWN
    Ben Bacon (19)
    Craig Knowles (80)
 2-1 LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Rhys White (40)
G HAMILTONTHE SHOOTING FIELD >
28/10/2017

DIVISION 1

LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Shane Saunders (03)
    Daniel Bateman (42)
    Shane Saunders (47)
    Paul Rogers (55)
    Shane Saunders (56)
    Shane Saunders (65)
    Wayne Wilkinson (67)
    Wayne Wilkinson (75)
    Rowan Johnson (76)
 9-0 MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE
A O'BRIENPRIORY LANE >
04/11/2017

DIVISION 1

BILLINGSHURST
    Oliver Lambkin (28)
 1-5 LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Shane Saunders (23)
    Wayne Wilkinson (32)
    Shane Saunders (40)
    Shane Saunders (78)
    Cheuk Ki Chu (90)
D CHILDSJUBILEE FIELDS BILLINGSHURS >
11/11/2017

DIVISION 1

LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Dominic Clarke (14)
    Shane Saunders (42)
 2-0 OAKWOOD
D SMITHPRIORY LANE >
18/11/2017

DIVISION 1

WICK
 0-2 LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Wayne Wilkinson (57)
    Gary Ingram (78)
D BARNARDCRABTREE PARK >
21/11/2017

DIVISION 1 CHALLENGE CUP 2

LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Paul Weatherby (06)
    Paul Rogers (12)
    Wayne Wilkinson (21)
    Gary Ingram (50)
    Wayne Wilkinson (65)
    Paul Rogers (89)
 6-2 LINGFIELD
    Ben Connolly (45)
    Nick Dembele (48)
M BARNESTHE OVAL >
25/11/2017

DIVISION 1

LITTLE COMMON
    Sam Ellis (50)
    Wesley Tate (83)
 2-1 LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Shane Saunders (75)
M MILLIGANTHE OVAL >
02/12/2017

DIVISION 1

LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Ryan M Alexander (23)
    Wayne Wilkinson (29)
    Wayne Wilkinson (44)
    Own Goal (53)
    Wayne Wilkinson (70)
 5-4 MILE OAK
    Callum Wells (04)
    Joseph Benn (34)
    Joseph Benn (53)
    Michael Gould (60)
G HAMILTONPRIORY LANE >
09/12/2017

DIVISION 1

LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Paul Weatherby (62)
    Shane Saunders (75)
 2-2 ST FRANCIS RANGERS
    Oluwaseun Olabiyi (42)
    Louis McAuliffe (44)
P DINGLEPRIORY LANE >
23/12/2017

DIVISION 1

AFC VARNDEANIANS
    Henry Dearlove (83)
 1-3 LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Ryan M Alexander (24)
    Wayne Wilkinson (59)
    Kenny Butchers (64)
B COXWITHDEAN STADIUM >
26/12/2017

DIVISION 1

LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Wayne Wilkinson (25)
    Paul Rogers (41)
    Gary Ingram (44)
    Kenny Butchers (68)
 4-3 HAILSHAM TOWN
    Peter Cooper (50)
    Own Goal (55)
    Ashley Jarvis (60)
D SMITHPRIORY LANE >
30/12/2017

DIVISION 1

RINGMER
 0-2 LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Shane Saunders (55)
    Dominic Clarke (82)
C SULLIVANCABURN GROUND >
06/01/2018

DIVISION 1

LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Gary Ingram (44)
    Paul Rogers (66)
    Paul Weatherby (85)
    Daniel Andrews (87)
 4-2 SEAFORD TOWN
    Ahmed Shaker (08)
    Ahmed Shaker (48)
I MOOREPRIORY LANE >
13/01/2018

DIVISION 1

LINGFIELD
    Christopher Ransome (84)
    Christopher Ransome (90+1)
 2-2 LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Gary Ingram (59)
    David Smart (64)
A O'BRIENSPORTS PAVILION >
23/01/2018

DIVISION 1 CHALLENGE CUP 3

LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Paul Weatherby (15)
    David Smart (28)
    Paul Rogers (31)
    Gary Ingram (63)
    Jamie Bunn (75)
 5-3 WICK
    Kieron Playle-Howard (35)
    Andrew Weir (51)
    Ashley Hawkes (57)
M BARNESPRIORY LANE >
27/01/2018

DIVISION 1

LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Wayne Wilkinson (43)
    Paul Rogers (85)
    Paul Weatherby (86)
 3-1 BILLINGSHURST
    Harry Bowles (58)
M BARNESPRIORY LANE >
10/02/2018

DIVISION 1

SOUTHWICK
 0-5 LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Paul Rogers (32)
    Shane Saunders (43)
    Wayne Wilkinson (48)
    Shane Saunders (60)
    Wayne Wilkinson (85)
O WESTGATEOLD BARN WAY >
17/02/2018

DIVISION 1

LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Gary Ingram (05)
    Shane Saunders (11)
    Wayne Wilkinson (38)
    Shane Saunders (43)
    Paul Rogers (51)
    Paul Weatherby (55)
    Daniel Bateman (66)
    Wayne Wilkinson (70)
    Wayne Wilkinson (75)
    Paul Weatherby (80)
    Wayne Wilkinson (82)
 11-2 STORRINGTON
    Joe Warner (30)
    Dean Gilmour (35)
G HAMILTONPRIORY LANE >
03/03/2018

DIVISION 1

LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Jamie Bunn (19)
 1-3 BEXHILL UNITED
    Jack McLean (47)
    Jack McLean (62)
    Jack McLean (76)
W WEBBPRIORY LANE >
17/03/2018

DIVISION 1

LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Paul Weatherby (01)
    Daniel Bateman (11)
    Tyler Capon (48)
    Wayne Wilkinson (76)
 4-1 SELSEY
    James Kilhams (14)
D HAGUEPRIORY LANE >
24/03/2018

DIVISION 1

MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE
    Gary Norgate (19)
    Gary Norgate (65)
    Kieran Carter (80)
    Gary Norgate (87)
 4-5 LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Paul Weatherby (06)
    Paul Rogers (09)
    Liam Baitup (67)
    Tyler Capon (69)
    Paul Rogers (75)
P SURLISROTHERFIELD >
31/03/2018

DIVISION 1

LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Tyler Capon (68)
    Liam Baitup (88)
    Liam Baitup (90+4)
 3-2 WICK
    Andrew Weir (75)
    Josh Irish (85)
P HITCHCOTTPRIORY LANE >
07/04/2018

DIVISION 1

LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Wayne Wilkinson (03)
    Liam Baitup (28)
    Liam Baitup (63)
    Liam Baitup (81)
    Wayne Wilkinson (90)
 5-1 STEYNING TOWN
    Dominik Ozga (19)
A O'BRIENPRIORY LANE >
11/04/2018

DIVISION 1 CHALLENGE CUP S

LANGNEY WANDERERS
 0-4 LITTLE COMMON
    Wesley Tate (14)
    Wesley Tate (23)
    Jamie Crone (44)
    Jamie Crone (83)
P SURLISTHE SAFFRONS >
14/04/2018

DIVISION 1

OAKWOOD
    Scott Faber (42)
 1-3 LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Dominic Clarke (20)
    Liam Baitup (71)
    Wayne Wilkinson (90+4)
C MALLOWSTINSLEY LANE >
17/04/2018

DIVISION 1

HAILSHAM TOWN
    Sam Divall (09)
    Danny Leach (42)
    Dean Stevens (77)
 3-3 LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Wayne Wilkinson (01)
    Liam Baitup (32)
    Paul Rogers (75)
M BARNESTHE BEACONSFIELD >
21/04/2018

DIVISION 1

LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Wayne Wilkinson (34)
    Wayne Wilkinson (41)
    Wayne Wilkinson (58)
 3-2 LITTLE COMMON
    Russell Eldridge (45)
    Wesley Tate (75)
M MILLIGANPRIORY LANE >