Download Excel   Download Word
 

Fixtures & Results

Result not yet confirmed by the league

Results marked with this symbol are from the results line and may change after league confirmation.
All other results have been confirmed by the league.


HomeScoreAwayRefereeGroundDetails
06/08/2016

PETER BENTLEY CHALLENGE CUP 1

LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Nathan Crabb (19)
    Nathan Crabb (44)
 2-0 LITTLE COMMON
C MALLOWSTHE OVAL >
13/08/2016

DIVISION 1

MILE OAK
    Jack Stenning (56)
    Remi Coates (69)
    Remi Coates (71)
 3-4 LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Ryan M Alexander (32)
    Nathan Crabb (40)
    Own Goal (50)
    Shane Saunders (55)
D BROOKERMILE OAK REC GROUND >
16/08/2016

DIVISION 1

LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Paul Rogers (06)
    Kyle Feneron (15)
    Shane Saunders (25)
    Ryan M Alexander (40)
 4-1 ST FRANCIS RANGERS
    Stuart Goodwin (06)
C BOWENTHE OVAL >
20/08/2016

SCFA RUR CHARITY CUP 2

SELSEY
 0-2 LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Reece Shaw (55)
    Reece Shaw (61)
THE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >
23/08/2016

PETER BENTLEY CHALLENGE CUP 2

SOUTHWICK
    Samuel Blundell (05)
    Andrew McDowell (08)
 2-4 LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Shane Saunders (04)
    Simon Catt (40)
    Paul Rogers (42)
    Shane Saunders (52)
N BAKEROLD BARN WAY >
27/08/2016

DIVISION 1

AFC VARNDEANIANS
    Jamie Groves (05)
    Harry Magee (20)
    Ahmed Shaker (75)
 3-2 LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Paul Rogers (54)
    Paul Rogers (67)
A HOWARDWITHDEAN STADIUM >
29/08/2016

DIVISION 1

LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Shane Saunders (04)
    Paul Weatherby (29)
    Nathan Crabb (45)
    Shane Saunders (53)
    Nathan Crabb (57)
 5-0 BEXHILL UNITED
D SMITHTHE OVAL >
03/09/2016

DIVISION 1

STORRINGTON
    Josh Warner (55)
 1-3 LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Paul Rogers (28)
    Nathan Crabb (58)
    Paul Rogers (77)
K DAWSONREC GROUND STORRINGTON >
10/09/2016

FA CHALLENGE VASE 0

LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Paul Weatherby (04)
    Nathan Crabb (10)
    Nathan Crabb (28)
    Steven Hickman-Smith (90+6)
 4-4 SELSEY
    Toby Lempriere (30)
    Joseph Clarke (58)
    Bradley Dean (90+12)
    Joseph Clarke (90+5)
THE OVAL >
(after extra time)
13/09/2016

FA CHALLENGE VASE 0

SELSEY
    Lindon Miller (19)
    James Parsons (22)
    Joseph Clarke (38)
    Bradley Dean (67)
 4-1 LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Nathan Crabb (28)
THE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >
17/09/2016

DIVISION 1

LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Ashley Jarvis (60)
 1-1 SELSEY
    Own Goal (31)
D D'URSOTHE OVAL >
24/09/2016

DIVISION 1

SALTDEAN UNITED
    Rickie Mitchell (09)
 1-0 LANGNEY WANDERERS
P SURLISHILL PARK >
27/09/2016

DIVISION 1

LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Nathan Crabb (47)
 1-2 STEYNING TOWN
    Charles Romain (75)
    Chad Milner (78)
M MILLIGANTHE OVAL >
01/10/2016

DIVISION 1

SOUTHWICK
    Andrew McDowell (14)
    Ross Myers (22)
    Andrew McDowell (36)
    Ben Presslie (51)
    Ross Myers (59)
    Andrew McDowell (80)
    Ross Myers (81)
 7-2 LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Nathan Crabb (09)
    Paul Rogers (84)
P SURLISOLD BARN WAY >
05/10/2016

SCFA SENIOR CUP 1

LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Tristan Jarvis (60)
    Nathan Crabb (67)
    Nathan Crabb (80)
 3-4 SALTDEAN UNITED
    Own Goal (No)
    Oliver Rowland (05)
    Tyler Goatcher (21)
    Tyler Goatcher (79)
THE OVAL >
(after extra time)
08/10/2016

DIVISION 1

EAST PRESTON
    Dominic Taylor (06)
    Daniel Huet (23)
    Connor Bull (30)
    Jared Rance (33)
 4-2 LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Wayne Wilkinson (12)
    Steven Hickman-Smith (69)
J WILKSLASHMAR >
11/10/2016

DIVISION 1 CHALLENGE CUP 2

LITTLE COMMON
    Russell Eldridge (56)
 1-3 LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Wayne Wilkinson (17)
    Wayne Wilkinson (19)
    Luke Snashall (81)
J WALKERLITTLE COMMON REC >
15/10/2016

DIVISION 1

LINGFIELD
    Samuel Bell (52)
    Kieren Curtis (59)
    Samuel Bell (62)
    Jake Horn (70)
    Samuel Bell (75)
 5-2 LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Jamie Morgan (04)
    Luke Snashall (07)
F MEILACKSPORTS PAVILION >
22/10/2016

SCFA RUR CHARITY CUP 3

PAGHAM
    Kieron Pamment (09)
    Kieron Pamment (28)
    Callum Overton (45)
    Joseph Shelley (47)
    Callum Overton (52)
    Lloyd Rowlatt (71)
    Liam Humphreys (79)
 7-0 LANGNEY WANDERERS
NYETIMBER LANE >
26/10/2016

PETER BENTLEY CHALLENGE CUP 3

LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Paul Weatherby (58)
    Shane Saunders (62)
    Paul Rogers (75)
 3-2 ARUNDEL
    Rory Biggs (41)
    Harry Russell (66)
D SMITHTHE OVAL >
29/10/2016

DIVISION 1

LANGNEY WANDERERS
 0-4 SALTDEAN UNITED
    Rickie Mitchell (37)
    Rickie Mitchell (39)
    Andrew McDowell (53)
    Craig Bunch (73)
J WALKERTHE OVAL >
05/11/2016

DIVISION 1

STEYNING TOWN
    Ross Adams (33)
    Lewis Levoi (36)
    Ross Adams (45)
    Chad Milner (55)
    Chad Milner (58)
    Charles Romain (60)
    Ross Adams (61)
    Craig Knowles (78)
    Craig Knowles (79)
 9-1 LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Nathan Crabb (87)
C MALLOWSTHE SHOOTING FIELD >
12/11/2016

DIVISION 1

MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE
    Joel Stevens (06)
    Lawrence Hyde (18)
    Lewis Hamilton (90+2)
 3-5 LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Wayne Wilkinson (04)
    Nathan Crabb (21)
    Nathan Crabb (43)
    Shane Saunders (74)
    Wayne Wilkinson (78)
T PARFITTROTHERFIELD >
22/11/2016

PETER BENTLEY CHALLENGE CUP 4

LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Nathan Crabb (20)
    Paul Rogers (40)
    Ashley Jarvis (75)
 3-1 CHICHESTER CITY
    Scott Jones (48)
J WALKERTHE OVAL >
26/11/2016

DIVISION 1

SELSEY
    Cameron Corell (66)
 1-5 LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Shane Saunders (60)
    Shane Saunders (72)
    Nathan Crabb (82)
    Nathan Crabb (86)
    Nathan Crabb (89)
D BROOKERTHE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >
29/11/2016

SCFA SENIOR CUP 2

LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Nathan Crabb (65)
 1-3 CRAWLEY TOWN THE OVAL >
03/12/2016

DIVISION 1

LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Nathan Crabb (42)
    Shane Saunders (67)
    Tristan Jarvis (88)
    Benjamin Saber (90)
 4-0 BILLINGSHURST
S RAMSEYTHE OVAL >
10/12/2016

DIVISION 1

ST FRANCIS RANGERS
    Rhys White (04)
 1-8 LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Own Goal (19)
    Nathan Crabb (23)
    Josh Elliott-Noye (29)
    Shane Saunders (35)
    Nathan Crabb (41)
    Ashley Jarvis (67)
    Nathan Crabb (85)
    Wayne Wilkinson (87)
I MOORECOLWELL GROUND >
17/12/2016

DIVISION 1

LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Tyler Pearson (06)
 1-5 MILE OAK
    Joseph Benn (01)
    Jordan Stubbings (13)
    Jordan Stubbings (21)
    Jordan Stubbings (32)
    Jordan Stubbings (61)
C MALLOWSTHE OVAL >
26/12/2016

DIVISION 1

SEAFORD TOWN
    George Rudwick (30)
    George Rudwick (65)
 2-2 LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Nathan Crabb (56)
    Nathan Crabb (90)
D SMITHTHE CROUCH >
02/01/2017

DIVISION 1

BEXHILL UNITED
    Jacob Shelton (66)
 1-8 LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Nathan Crabb (03)
    Own Goal (22)
    Shane Saunders (46)
    Nathan Crabb (64)
    Nathan Crabb (70)
    Paul Weatherby (72)
    Paul Rogers (75)
    Paul Rogers (88)
S GREENTHE POLEGROVE >
07/01/2017

DIVISION 1

BILLINGSHURST
    Nicholas Tilley (11)
    Bright Temba (59)
    Enobong Idiong (72)
    Bright Temba (75)
    Jordan Stallibrass (85)
 5-1 LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Nathan Crabb (67)
D BARNARDJUBILEE FIELDS BILLINGSHURS >
14/01/2017

DIVISION 1

LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Paul Rogers (20)
 1-2 AFC VARNDEANIANS
    Frederick Barker (30)
    George Bunch (75)
D D'URSOTHE OVAL >
21/01/2017

DIVISION 1 CHALLENGE CUP 3

LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Paul Rogers (14)
    Paul Rogers (62)
    Paul Rogers (85)
 3-2 BEXHILL UNITED
    Gordon Cuddington (No)
    Craig Ottley (No)
N. BAKERTHE OVAL >
nb. being played at Eastbourne Borough FC
28/01/2017

DIVISION 1

OAKWOOD
    Gerald Manville (21)
    Kieron Purkis (84)
 2-0 LANGNEY WANDERERS
I MOORETINSLEY LANE >
04/02/2017

DIVISION 1

LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Paul Weatherby (12)
    Paul Weatherby (14)
    Paul Rogers (36)
    Tyler Pearson (85)
 5-2 RINGMER
    Jordan Rhodes (72)
    Luke Donaldson (88)
N. BAKERTHE OVAL >
11/02/2017

DIVISION 1

LITTLE COMMON
    Thomas Climpson (17)
    Wesley Tate (22)
    Jamie Crone (43)
    Jamie Crone (45)
    Wesley Tate (55)
    Wesley Tate (70)
    Lewis Hole (75)
 7-1 LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Paul Weatherby (58)
S GREENLITTLE COMMON REC >
18/02/2017

DIVISION 1

RINGMER
    Daryll Costen (08)
    Chris Geer (10)
    Jack Webber (17)
 3-3 LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Nathan Crabb (20)
    Paul Weatherby (44)
    Matthew Crabb (65)
F MEILACKCABURN GROUND >
25/02/2017

DIVISION 1

LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Jack Aston (18)
    Nathan Crabb (24)
    Wayne Wilkinson (49)
    Paul Rogers (62)
 4-2 STORRINGTON
    Ross Fraser (52)
    Adam Bardouleau (85)
A HOWARDTHE OVAL >
28/02/2017

PETER BENTLEY CHALLENGE CUP S

PAGHAM
    Callum Overton (04)
    George Bingham (22)
    Callum Overton (66)
    Callum Overton (67)
    Lloyd Rowlatt (74)
    Scott Murfin (81)
    Ryan Cox (86)
    David Crouch (89)
 8-0 LANGNEY WANDERERS
A SENIORTHE SHOOTING FIELD >
08/03/2017

DIVISION 1 CHALLENGE CUP S

LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Ashley Jarvis (63)
 1H-1 MILE OAK
    Joseph Benn (26)
A O'BRIENMIDDLE ROAD >
(after extra time; Langney Wanderers won 4-3 on pens)
18/03/2017

DIVISION 1

LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Nathan Crabb (08)
 1-5 MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE
    Lewis Hamilton (55)
    Gary Norgate (60)
    Gary Norgate (75)
    Craig Larvin (80)
    Liam Dreckmann (84)
J WALKERTHE OVAL >
21/03/2017

DIVISION 1

LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Jamie Salvidge (53)
 1-3 LITTLE COMMON
    Wesley Tate (20)
    Lewis Hole (61)
    Bradley Pritchard (81)
S RAMSEYTHE OVAL >
25/03/2017

DIVISION 1

LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Nathan Crabb (31)
    Jamie Salvidge (73)
    Jamie Salvidge (77)
 3-0 LINGFIELD
I HOMEWOODTHE OVAL >
04/04/2017

DIVISION 1

LANGNEY WANDERERS   SOUTHWICK S RAMSEYTHE OVAL >
08/04/2017

DIVISION 1

LANGNEY WANDERERS   EAST PRESTON J WALKERTHE OVAL >
14/04/2017

DIVISION 1 CHALLENGE CUP F

LANGNEY WANDERERS   SOUTHWICK A HOWARDHANBURY PARK >
17/04/2017

DIVISION 1

LANGNEY WANDERERS   SEAFORD TOWN T PARFITTTHE OVAL >
29/04/2017

DIVISION 1

LANGNEY WANDERERS   OAKWOOD P SURLISTHE OVAL >