Download Excel   Download Word
 

Fixtures & Results

Result not yet confirmed by the league

Results marked with this symbol are from the results line and may change after league confirmation.
All other results have been confirmed by the league.


HomeScoreAwayRefereeGroundDetails
19/08/2017

DIVISION 2

WORTHING TOWN
    Harry Cranford (70)
 1-5 SIDLESHAM
    Thomas Atkinson (28)
    Davidson Mendes Borges (36)
    Thomas Bayley (66)
    Thomas Bayley (90+2)
    Davidson Mendes Borges (90+4)
S BAKERPALATINE PARK >
22/08/2017

DIVISION 2

SIDLESHAM
    Thomas Jefkins (42)
    Thomas Bayley (77)
 2-1 CLYMPING
    Charles Lowdell (53)
N SAXTONREC GROUND SIDLESHAM >
26/08/2017

DIVISION 2

SIDLESHAM
 0-0 UPPER BEEDING
I MOOREREC GROUND SIDLESHAM >
28/08/2017

DIVISION 2

SIDLESHAM
    Matthew Roberts (07)
 1-1 RUSTINGTON
    Stephen Kirkham (38)
M SPENCEREC GROUND SIDLESHAM >
02/09/2017

DIVISION 2

WESTFIELD
    Scott Ramsay (01)
 1-1 SIDLESHAM
    Thomas Jefkins (87)
I WOODWARDTHE PARISH FIELD >
09/09/2017

FA CHALLENGE VASE 1

KNAPHILL  1-0 SIDLESHAM
XX - TO BE DEFINED >
16/09/2017

DIVISION 2

ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
 0-2 SIDLESHAM
    Dan Bassil (33)
    Thomas Bayley (76)
G HAMILTONROTTINGDEAN SPORTS CENTRE >
23/09/2017

DIVISION 2

COWFOLD
 0-0 SIDLESHAM
D BARNARDROFFEY SPORTS & SOCIAL >
30/09/2017

DIVISION 2

SIDLESHAM
    Callum Dowdell (74)
    Nehniah McKenley-Burke (90+1)
 2-0 JARVIS BROOK
B BELLREC GROUND SIDLESHAM >
07/10/2017

DIVISION 2

FERRING
 0-2 SIDLESHAM
    Dan Bassil (48)
    Matthew Roberts (87)
B BELLTHE GLEBELANDS,FERRING. >
14/10/2017

SCFA INTERMEDIATE CUP 2

COWFOLD
    Chris Spiers (24)
    Sam Whyton (36)
 2-2 SIDLESHAM
    Callum Dowdell (27)
    Callum Dowdell (37)
COWFOLD PLAYING FIELD >
(after extra time; Cowfold won 5-4 on pens)
21/10/2017

DIVISION 2 CHALLENGE CUP 1

LANCING UNITED
 0-2 SIDLESHAM
    Davidson Mendes Borges (68)
    Harry Gregory (80)
D BROOKERCROSHAW GROUND >
28/10/2017

DIVISION 2

SIDLESHAM
    Callum Dowdell (88)
 1-2 ROFFEY
    Alastair Thompson (69)
    Ben Hands (79)
N SAXTONREC GROUND SIDLESHAM >
18/11/2017

DIVISION 2

SIDLESHAM
    Daniel Byles (04)
    Callum Dowdell (10)
    Dan Bassil (65)
    Dan Bassil (71)
    Liam-Jay Bush (73)
    Joe Bennett (75)
    Thomas Atkinson (77)
    Liam-Jay Bush (85)
    Harry Gregory (89)
 9-0 WORTHING TOWN
A O'BRIENREC GROUND SIDLESHAM >
25/11/2017

DIVISION 2

JARVIS BROOK
    Liam Edwards (83)
 1-3 SIDLESHAM
    Callum Dowdell (16)
    Ryan Hillier (50)
    Dan Bassil (88)
P COLEMANLIMEKILN >
02/12/2017

DIVISION 2

SIDLESHAM
    Ryan Hillier (35)
    Dan Bassil (82)
 2-4 COWFOLD
    Chris Spiers (63)
    Sam Whyton (77)
    Benjamin Brooker (86)
    Benjamin Brooker (90)
N SAXTONREC GROUND SIDLESHAM >
16/12/2017

DIVISION 2

ALFOLD
    Jamie Wanstall (37)
    Jack Munday (43)
    Daniel Hallett (47)
 3-2 SIDLESHAM
    Liam-Jay Bush (02)
    Daniel Byles (87)
W BRIERSALFOLD REC >
23/12/2017

DIVISION 2

SIDLESHAM
 0-0 BOSHAM
I MOOREREC GROUND SIDLESHAM >
13/01/2018

DIVISION 2

MONTPELIER VILLA
    Nicholas Boutal (25)
 1-0 SIDLESHAM
C BRITTONSUSSEX UNIVERSITY. >
27/01/2018

DIVISION 2

SIDLESHAM
    Callum Dowdell (10)
    Daniel Byles (15)
    Liam-Jay Bush (22)
    Ryan Hillier (35)
    Joe Palmer (73)
    Harry Gregory (88)
 6-2 FERRING
    Bradley Stevens (77)
    Alfie Yates (86)
C PORTERREC GROUND SIDLESHAM >
10/02/2018

DIVISION 2 CHALLENGE CUP 2

UPPER BEEDING
 0-2 SIDLESHAM
    Callum Dowdell (34)
    Harry Gregory (65)
P BARRATTMEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD >
24/02/2018

DIVISION 2

SIDLESHAM
    Thomas Bayley (06)
    Liam-Jay Bush (43)
    Joe Bennett (65)
    Joe Bennett (69)
    Thomas Bayley (73)
    Thomas Bayley (75)
    Thomas Bayley (84)
 7-0 ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
A O'BRIENREC GROUND SIDLESHAM >
31/03/2018

DIVISION 2

SIDLESHAM
    Thomas Atkinson (44)
    Jake Goulding (84)
 2-0 MONTPELIER VILLA
C PORTERREC GROUND SIDLESHAM >
07/04/2018

DIVISION 2

SIDLESHAM
 0-3 ALFOLD
    Daniel Hallett (16)
    Jamie Wanstall (65)
    Kieron Purkis (80)
P DINGLEREC GROUND SIDLESHAM >
11/04/2018

DIVISION 2

CLYMPING
 0-3 SIDLESHAM
    Jake Goulding (07)
    Jake Goulding (30)
    Dan Bassil (84)
S BAKERST FLORA SPORTSFIELD >
14/04/2018

DIVISION 2

SIDLESHAM
    Callum Dowdell (19)
    Thomas Bayley (24)
    Dan Bassil (71)
    Dan Bassil (76)
 4-0 WESTFIELD
K DAWSONREC GROUND SIDLESHAM >
19/04/2018

DIVISION 2 CHALLENGE CUP S

RUSTINGTON
    Christopher Darwin (26)
    Christopher Darwin (51)
 2-0 SIDLESHAM
M FORMANNYETIMBER LANE >
21/04/2018

DIVISION 2

ROFFEY
 0-1 SIDLESHAM
    Harry Gregory (30)
N SAXTONBARTHOLOMEW WAY >
01/05/2018

DIVISION 2

RUSTINGTON   SIDLESHAM W BRIERSRECREATION GD RUSTINGTON >
05/05/2018

DIVISION 2

UPPER BEEDING   SIDLESHAM P JOHNMEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD >
07/05/2018

DIVISION 2

BOSHAM   SIDLESHAM N SAXTONWALTON LANE >