Download Excel   Download Word
 

Fixtures & Results

Result not yet confirmed by the league

Results marked with this symbol are from the results line and may change after league confirmation.
All other results have been confirmed by the league.


HomeScoreAwayRefereeGroundDetails
20/08/2016

DIVISION 2

ROFFEY
    Adam Wicking (44)
    Harri Nourse (87)
 2-1 SIDLESHAM
    Own Goal (02)
R SMALLWOODBARTHOLOMEW WAY >
23/08/2016

DIVISION 2

SIDLESHAM
    Callum Dowdell (06)
    Callum Dowdell (30)
    John Phillips (60)
    Thomas Jefkins (70)
    Thomas Bayley (87)
 5-0 CLYMPING
P O'REILLYREC GROUND SIDLESHAM >
27/08/2016

DIVISION 2

SIDLESHAM
    Thomas Bayley (60)
    Dan Bassil (75)
    Greg Robinson (88)
 3-0 LANCING UNITED
D CHILDSREC GROUND SIDLESHAM >
29/08/2016

DIVISION 2

SIDLESHAM
    Thomas Bayley (35)
    Thomas Bayley (37)
    Dan Bassil (61)
 3-1 RUSTINGTON
    Adam Appleton (10)
B MINTYREC GROUND SIDLESHAM >
03/09/2016

DIVISION 2

SIDLESHAM
    Joe Jefkins (85)
 1-1 JARVIS BROOK
    Nathan Millroy (11)
D SMITHREC GROUND SIDLESHAM >
10/09/2016

SCFA INTERMEDIATE CUP 1

SIDLESHAM
    Dan Bassil (01)
    Will Essai (20)
    Will Essai (21)
    Dan Bassil (30)
    Joe Leggatt (65)
    Dan Bassil (78)
 6-4 PEACEHAVEN RES REC GROUND SIDLESHAM >
17/09/2016

DIVISION 2

SIDLESHAM
    Callum Dowdell (03)
    John Phillips (60)
    Thomas Bayley (65)
 3-2 COWFOLD
    Nigel Smith (32)
    Nigel Smith (80)
P WILKSREC GROUND SIDLESHAM >
24/09/2016

DIVISION 2

ALFOLD
    Daniel Hallett (75)
 1-4 SIDLESHAM
    Callum Dowdell (25)
    Thomas Bayley (43)
    Thomas Bayley (80)
    Greg Robinson (85)
I MOOREALFOLD REC >
01/10/2016

DIVISION 2

SIDLESHAM
    Thomas Bayley (25)
    John Phillips (27)
 2-2 WORTHING TOWN LEISURE
    Christopher Wiseman (15)
    Stephen Kirkham (40)
A HOWARDREC GROUND SIDLESHAM >
08/10/2016

SCFA INTERMEDIATE CUP 2

SIDLESHAM
    John Phillips (15)
    Thomas Bayley (31)
    John Phillips (85)
 3-0 PAGHAM U21
REC GROUND SIDLESHAM >
15/10/2016

DIVISION 2

UPPER BEEDING
 0-3 SIDLESHAM
    Thomas Bayley (15)
    Thomas Bayley (65)
    Thomas Bayley (83)
P JOHNMEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD >
22/10/2016

DIVISION 2

CLYMPING
    Charles Lowdell (68)
 1-2 SIDLESHAM
    Thomas Bayley (04)
    Thomas Bayley (72)
A HUDSONCLYMPING VILLAGE HALL >
29/10/2016

DIVISION 2

SIDLESHAM
    Ricardo Faux-James (10)
    Ricardo Faux-James (15)
    Thomas Bayley (43)
    Thomas Bayley (65)
    Thomas Jefkins (69)
    Thomas Kelly (72)
    Ricardo Faux-James (80)
    Thomas Jefkins (89)
 8-2 ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
    Jack Doe (26)
    Jack McDowell (38)
J WILKSREC GROUND SIDLESHAM >
05/11/2016

DIVISION 2 CHALLENGE CUP 1

MONTPELIER VILLA
    Trevor Wilson (58)
    Liam Downes (90+4)
 2-3 SIDLESHAM
    Thomas Bayley (08)
    Thomas Bayley (27)
    Thomas Jefkins (50)
T PARFITTSUSSEX UNIVERSITY. >
12/11/2016

SCFA INTERMEDIATE CUP 3

NUTLEY  2-7 SIDLESHAM
    Callum Dowdell (02)
    Callum Dowdell (60)
    Callum Dowdell (61)
    Dan Bassil (64)
    Thomas Bayley (66)
    Dan Bassil (72)
    John Phillips (78)
XX - TO BE DEFINED >
19/11/2016

DIVISION 2

SIDLESHAM
    Thomas Bayley (30)
    Thomas Jefkins (40)
    Callum Dowdell (47)
    Thomas Bayley (48)
 4-0 WESTFIELD
C BOWENREC GROUND SIDLESHAM >
26/11/2016

DIVISION 2

WORTHING TOWN LEISURE
 0-4 SIDLESHAM
    Thomas Bayley (15)
    Thomas Bayley (17)
    Callum Dowdell (55)
    Dan Bassil (83)
D EATONPALENTINE PARK >
03/12/2016

DIVISION 2

SIDLESHAM
    John Phillips (06)
    Thomas Bayley (51)
 2-1 ROFFEY
    Jamie Wanstall (13)
J SLANEYREC GROUND SIDLESHAM >
10/12/2016

DIVISION 2

FERRING
    Nathan Hughes (67)
 1-5 SIDLESHAM
    Callum Dowdell (10)
    Thomas Bayley (12)
    Thomas Kelly (30)
    Dan Bassil (61)
    Callum Litterick (76)
C PORTERTHE GLEBELANDS,FERRING. >
17/12/2016

SCFA INTERMEDIATE CUP 4

EAST PRESTON U21
    David Beaney (71)
 1-2 SIDLESHAM
    Thomas Sandalls (32)
    Thomas Bayley (70)
LASHMAR >
26/12/2016

DIVISION 2

SIDLESHAM
    Thomas Bayley (20)
 1-3 BOSHAM
    Callum Fewell (25)
    Bradley Miles (28)
    Alex Barnes (80)
B MINTYREC GROUND SIDLESHAM >
02/01/2017

DIVISION 2

RUSTINGTON
 0-3 SIDLESHAM
    Callum Dowdell (06)
    Greg Robinson (21)
    Thomas Kelly (65)
N SAXTONRECREATION GD RUSTINGTON >
07/01/2017

DIVISION 2

SIDLESHAM
    Thomas Bayley (25)
    John Phillips (49)
    Thomas Bayley (86)
 3-0 ALFOLD
I MOOREREC GROUND SIDLESHAM >
14/01/2017

SCFA INTERMEDIATE CUP 5

SIDLESHAM
    Callum Dowdell (05)
    Thomas Bayley (40)
    Callum Dowdell (73)
 3-2 NYETIMBER PIRATES REC GROUND SIDLESHAM >
28/01/2017

DIVISION 2 CHALLENGE CUP 2

SIDLESHAM
    Thomas Bayley (15)
    Thomas Jefkins (25)
    Thomas Jefkins (52)
    Callum Dowdell (80)
    Thomas Bayley (83)
    Thomas Jefkins (89)
 6-0 WORTHING TOWN LEISURE
D BROOKERREC GROUND SIDLESHAM >
11/02/2017

SCFA INTERMEDIATE CUP S

COWFOLD
    Ben Hands (47)
    Greg Brabon (63)
    Nigel Smith (90)
 3-2 SIDLESHAM
    Thomas Jefkins (09)
    John Phillips (85)
COWFOLD PLAYING FIELD >
18/02/2017

DIVISION 2

SIDLESHAM
    Dale Hayes (02)
    John Phillips (12)
    Dan Bassil (14)
    Callum Dowdell (23)
    Thomas Bayley (28)
    Dan Bassil (46)
    Callum Dowdell (55)
    Thomas Bayley (65)
    Thomas Bayley (71)
    Callum Litterick (77)
    John Phillips (81)
    Dan Bassil (82)
 12-0 FERRING
D CHILDSREC GROUND SIDLESHAM >
25/02/2017

DIVISION 2

LANCING UNITED
Neil Monday 14 Neil Monday 20
 3-2 SIDLESHAM
    Thomas Bayley (47)
    Thomas Bayley (73)
C WHITECROSHAW GROUND >